Title: 利用電子傳輸特性的主體材料製備高效率紅光及綠光磷光發光元件

Keywords: 電子傳輸特性主體材料;三聚腈;雙層結構;雙發光層

Abstract: 本論文研究以電子傳輸特性的主體材料的有機光電材料製備成磷 光發光元件,透過測量有機材料的物理特性、熱穩定性和電子遷移率 特性,並加以製備成元件,並探討以傳輸電子為主體材料在元件中的 表現和特性。 第一部分,我們將三聚腈為核心的材料(T2T),在三聚腈綁上聯苯 取代基,使得T2T 當主體材料並摻雜綠光磷光材料製備成高效率的綠 光元件(ηext~17.4 %)及達到高功率效率(ηp ~ 65.2 lm W-1).。 第二部分,我們分別利用具電洞傳輸特性主體材料DTAF 與具電子 傳輸特性的主體材料27SFBI,分別摻雜紅光客體磷光材料(OS1),以雙 層結構及雙發光層的概念,成功減化元件結構以及有效改善元件效率 (ηext ~12.3 %)。

In this thesis, we study new ET-type host materials to apply in PhOLEDs. The morphological, thermal, and photophysical properties and electron mobility of these ET-type host materials are affected the device performance. In the first part of the work, we found that a series of 1,3,5-triazine core materials could be used as ET-type host materials. T2T-based devices achieved high external quantum efficiency (ηext) of 17.5% and power efficiency (ηp) of 65.2 lm W-1. In the second part of the work, we used both HT-type host material (DTAF) and ET-type host material (27SFBI) doped with red complex (OS1) to form simple bi-layer device structure with double-emission layers (D-EMLs). By this concept, we successfully simplify structure and improve device efficiency (ηext ~12.3% ).