Title: 膠原蛋白/玻尿酸奈米纖維基質之製備及其傷口癒合之應用

Keywords: 膠原蛋白;玻尿酸;電氣紡絲 collagen;hyluronic acid;electrospinning

Abstract: 電氣紡絲之系統廣泛被應用於組織工程上,主要之原因為其操作過程簡單並且可有效率的製造出奈米等級之纖維;其纖維之構形提供較大的表面積,以利細胞貼附生長。於電氣紡絲系統中,膠原蛋白/玻尿酸之溶解度及電氣紡絲不同參數(如:電壓、不同溶劑比、不同重量百分比)會對纖維直徑之影響。本實驗以formic acid / HFIP混合溶液作為電氣紡絲之最佳溶劑,由掃描式電子顯微鏡結果圖得知其電壓、不同溶劑比及不同重量百分比之參數對膠原蛋白/玻尿酸奈米複合纖維之直徑大小沒有顯著的差異。而由螢光顯微鏡及FT-IR結果圖可證明膠原蛋白與玻尿酸的確存在於膠原蛋白/玻尿酸共紡之複合奈米纖維內。於細胞的結果圖中,可以得知膠原蛋白/玻尿酸重量百分比為16/3於第二天及第四天時,細胞生長的情形與培養皿有明顯的差異(P<0.05),而在第六天時,彼此間沒有明顯的差異(P>0.05),且細胞型態以round-like呈現也和培養皿的spindle-like型態有所差異。基因表現的結果圖中,可以發現膠原蛋白/玻尿酸重量百分比為16/3的複合奈米纖維,可使MMP-1/TIMP-1比值增加,由此可推知膠原蛋白/玻尿酸重量百分比為16/3之基材可能會減少疤痕組織之形成。由以上之結果可得知本實驗所開發的膠原蛋白/玻尿酸複合奈米纖維於傷口癒合的應用上,極具有開發之價值。

Electrospinning is a simple and effective method for producing nanofibers. The fibrous matrix had high specific surface area. This property could enhance the cell adhesion and proliferation. We successfully fabricated Type I collagen / hyaluronic acid nanofibrous matrix in HFIP/ formic acid system. Scanning electron microscope revealed that different factors, including voltage, concentration, and solution ratio, were not significantly effected the average diameter of type I collagen / hyaluronic acid nanofiber. On the other hand, we utilized FTIR and fluorescent label method to prove the nanofibers containing hyaluronic acid and collagen. Furthermore, foreskin cells cultured on the various weight ratio of collagen/hyaluronic acid nanofibrous matrix displayed differential cell attachment, proliferation rate, cell morphology and gene expression. Cells expressed higher levels of MMP-1/TIMP-1 ratio on the ratio of collagen to hyaluronic acid was 16/3. The increased ratio of MMP to TIMP expression, which is characteristic of scales wound. Together the data demonstrated that collagen/hyaluronic acid nanofibrous matrix has potential as a wound dressing for skin regeneration.