Title: 金奈米天線表面電漿子光學性質之探討

Keywords: 奈米操縱;表面電漿

Abstract: 本論文在樣品的製成上,是利用化學還原反應合成金奈米顆粒單晶材料,以尺寸增加的形式合成出金奈米棒,之後再利用新穎的奈米操縱技術,藉由原子力顯微儀操控探針的方向和路徑,去排列金奈米棒,並組成奈米天線之結構,其中完成的圖形包含了十字型、垂直型、串連型及三叉型等不同形狀之奈米天線結構。 此外我們也針對奈米天線結構光學之性質,利用聚焦式顯微光譜儀去做量測和分析,並觀測其穿透光譜與吸收光譜之變化。而其中奈米天線三叉型之結構在間距縮近之下,發現其吸收峰會有藍位移的趨勢。另外針對奈米天線垂直型結構加上偏振光的量測之下,發現當不同的偏振角度由90o、 45o、 0o、做變化時,其吸收峰會由紅位移的現象產生,而此相關之現象我們推測都與表面電漿共振現象有極大之關係。

The gold nanorod was grown up from gold seed by using chemical reduction method in this paper. The gold nano-antenna structure was arranged by nano manipulation of Atomic Force Microscope (AFM). The pattern of gold nano-antenna includes cross type, vertical type, chain type and three-pronged type. Moreover we measured transmission and absorption spectrum by Leica spectral photometer. The differences of transmission and absorption spectrum of gold nano-antenna structure was studied in thesis. And we can observe that the three-pronged structure has blue-shift in absorption spectrum while the gap becomes closer by nano manipulation. In additional, we can observe the inverse T-shape structure has red-shift in absorption spectrum by different polarization with 90o, 45o and 0o. And we assume that these results were due to the surface plasmon resonance (SPR).