Title: 奈米銀顆粒鑲嵌二氧化矽奈米線應用於高靈敏寬量測範圍表面增強拉曼散射之研究

Keywords: 表面增強拉曼散射;銀鏡反應;拉曼散射;奈米線;石英基板; SERS;mirror reaction;raman scattering;nanowire

Abstract: 本論文研究將奈米線成長在透明石英上,並以銀鏡反應將銀顆粒鑲嵌在奈米線上,做為量測表面增強拉曼散射之基板。我們認為利用該基板做為量測用的基板有以下這些優點。首先,我們發現將鍍好銀顆粒基板放入甲醇溶液中並利用震洗機可以使銀顆粒完全的被清洗掉,而奈米線則堅固定附著在石英基板上這使得我們的基板可以達到重複使用的目的,只要將銀顆粒重新鍍上即可再次使用。其次,該基板正反兩面皆可量測,在高濃度時可以將雷射由背部聚焦在正面的奈米線上,可使訊號不被高濃度分子量測的因素所影響。再者,銀顆粒在二氧化矽奈米線的附著性比在石英基板上來的好,這項優點可以使我們基板應用在水下量測技術。此外,我們也證實,該基板可以達到單一分子的量測。最後,我們在實驗中更驗證了該奈米線基板有很大的量測範圍,可從高濃度10-1M至10-13M—這是一般表面增強拉曼散射(SERS)基板所難以達到的。

In the present thesis, the subject of interest is to fabricate a surface enhanced Raman scattering (SERS) substrate by growth of silica nanowires on transparent quartz with the nanowires decorated with silver nano-particle using silver mirror reaction. The fabricated SERS substrates shows several features. First, the SERS substrate is reusable simple through redepositing silver nano-particles after ultrasonic cleaning without damaging the nanowires. Then, such SERS substrate is usable on both sides measurements; especially, the backside measurement works even at high molecule concentration. Moreover, the adhesion of silver nano-particles on the silica nanowires is much better then that on quartz, making possible in-situ underwater application. The SERS substrate also benefits single molecule sensitivity, resulting in a high measuring range from 10-1 to 10-13 M, exceeding most other SERS substrates.