Title: 新型主發光體材料應用在磷光OLED

Keywords: 有機發光二極體; OLED;Host

Abstract: 本論文研究一系列有機光電材料,透過測量化合物之光物理、熱穩定和載子移動率特性,探討分子結構與性質間之關係,再將其特性應用在元件上。 我們先研究寡聚芴茚基吡啶分子T2N,可以當作主體材料且兼具電子傳輸功能,而且適合當各種紅色磷光材料的主體材料,尤其以搭配Os(fptz)2(PPhMe2)2的效果最好,其效率是過往文獻中所不及。 接著探討以旋環雙芴為主鏈在其周圍綁上推、拉電子基,希望藉由取代基調控分子的能階且具備雙載子傳輸特性來達到OLED元件製程的簡化,結果成功試出只需搭配一電洞傳輸層在其後只需使用一層我們所設計的有機分子層加上參雜,即可達到不錯的效率和亮度。 最後討論茚芴基為主體之共軛寡聚物分子特性與應用,發現其應用在電洞傳輸材料和發光層都有不錯的表現。

The purpose of this thesis is to investigate the physical property (optical, thermal stability and carrier mobility) of some novel organic materials and applied to devices. First, we study indenopyridine-embedded Oligomers,T2N, which could be a host material and have the ability of electrons transmisson. It is a suitable host material for various kinds of red phosphorescence. Furthermore, when T2N doped with Os(fptz)2(PPh2Me)2 , the efficiency, for the best of our knowledge, is the highest reported for a red phosphorescent OLED employing an ET-type host material. And then, we discuss a spiro-configured donor-acceptor compound and consider tuning the HOMO/LUMO by substitution groups to simplify processes. Finally, we complete a device which consist of a hole injection layer and a layer that used the molecular we designed doped with phosphorescence. The device has good brightness and efficiency. Finally, we study indenofluorene derivatives and discover that it is suitable to apply to the hole transmission layer and emitter.