Title: 中孔洞材料的cisplatin藥物釋放

Keywords: 中孔洞;順鉑;藥物釋放 cisplatin;mesoporous;MCM-41;SBA-15

Abstract: 利用合理設計及製備的藥物載體材料來最佳化藥物活性的效率是近來的一個驅勢。無定形的膠體及多孔洞的矽已在製藥科技上被用來當做佐藥。使用矽化合物的優點在於它們的無毒性、高穩定度、及良好的生物相容性。中孔洞矽材料MCM-41和SBA-15矽材料之所以會吸引更多人注意是因為他們嶄新的特性,例如廣大的表面積,高規率性、獨特的可調整性奈米孔洞半徑,以及可變化的表面化學性質,這些特質使得中孔洞矽材料可望成為多功能藥物載體的候選。Cisplatin 具有抑制細胞增生的功用,進而應用在抑制人體癌細胞增生,本篇研究以MCM-41 或SBA-15作Cisplatin 之藥物傳遞材料,在模擬胃臟pH值1.2溶液證實中孔洞材料可讓藥物通過胃臟時保持完整性。另外在MBT-2細胞吸收的環境下細胞是以吞噬作用將已填藥中孔洞材料吸收,且吸收值在第5小時達到最大值。

There is an increasing interest in optimizing the efficacy of drug activity by using rationally designed and prepared drug carrier materials, and many efforts have recently been devoted to design and prepare sustained and controlled drug-release systems. Amorphous colloidal and porous silica are used as adjuvants in pharmaceutical technology. The advantages of using silica species as a drug carrier system are their nontoxic nature, high stability, and good biocompatibility. Mesoporous silica materials, MCM-41 and SBA-15 have attracted much attention, owing to their novel properties, such as large surface area, highly regular and unique tunable nanometer pore sizes, and tailorable surface chemical properties, which qualify them as very promising candidates for multifunctional drug carriers. Cisplatin, a drug which could suppress cell histiocytosis, is also a kind of antineoplastic agent. We use MCM-41 or SBA as drug carrier for cisplatin .In Stimulated stomach pH 1.2 solution, We confirmed that cisplatin in mesoporous materials would pass stomach entirely . Moreover, MBT-2 cell uptake cisplatin by endocytosis pathway, and the uptake maximum appear in 5 hours.