Title: 航行人員疲勞分析之研究

Keywords: 航行員;疲勞;量化SWOT分析法; Navigator;Fatigue;Quantified SWOT analysis

Abstract: 忙碌的生活中,工作者往往忽視疲勞的存在。疲勞若無法即時發現紓緩,後續將連帶誘發許多生理及心理的病症。 近幾年,航行人員疲勞症狀因船舶人力配置減少亦有加重的現象。本研究參考不同領域疲勞相關研究後,透過問卷調查進行航行人員疲勞的初步分析。初步分析結果發現,疲勞確實存在於各種不同航行員中,且其顯現症狀略有不一。經由更深入的量化強弱優劣分析法(Analysis of Strengths, Weaknesses, Opportunities and Threats;SWOT)分析後也發現,商船航行員的特定族群中,部分為高疲勞之危險族群,建議應深入調查與輔導,降低疲勞產生危害之機率。

Workers always ignore fatigue in their busy lives. If fatigue is not discovered and released in time, it can develop more mental and physical diseases. In recent years, seamen’s fatigue symptoms have become more severe due to the allocation of fewer workers in navigation jobs. This essay examines several fields of research on fatigue and analyzes navigators’ fatigue by poll results. The analysis shows that many sorts of navigators suffer fatigue and have different symptoms. Through quantified Analysis of Strengths, Weaknesses, Opportunities and Threats;SWOT , we also discover that certain merchant marine jobs are the high risk group for fatigue. More investigations and assistances are suggested to help reducing the possibility of damage caused by fatigue.