Title: 海運供應鏈跨組織文化、知識分享、學習、能力與績效之關係研究

Keywords: 海運供應鏈;跨組織文化;知識分享;學習;能力;績效 maritime supply chain;organization culture;knowledge sharing;learning;capability;performance

Abstract: 海運產業為高度資訊密集產業,面對如此日新月異的技術,各企業無不追求最新的知識、技術,培養企業本身的競爭能力以提升顧客滿意度,並達成目標績效。本研究以海洋運輸供應鏈為基礎,探討跨組織文化如何帶動企業知識分享與學習風氣,增進企業能力,進而發展出卓越績效之相互關係。 本研究針對海運供應鏈業者發放研究問卷,共計900份,回收有效問卷215份,並利用結構方程模式等方法針對回收資料驗證本研究所提出之假說是否成立。研究結果顯示,組織文化顯著影響知識分享但對學習的影響不顯著;知識分享顯著影響學習但對能力的影響不顯著;學習顯著影響能力;能力顯著影響績效。 根據分析結果,本研究認為組織文化乃推動供應鏈成員知識分享與學習之根本,但學習的廣度與深度則需要組織高層的支持與帶動;而知識分享與學習為加強企業能力之方法,但若分享的訊息、知識有誤,對企業能力則為一大損傷,必須與供應鏈夥伴建立相互信任關係,達成共識,始能提升企業之能力,進而實踐在企業發展策略中,將海洋運輸供應鏈的價值發揮得淋漓盡致。

Shipping is a highly information-intensive industry; there is no doubt that firms chase the latest knowledge and skills to create their capability which can improve the satisfaction of consumers and reach the object performance. This study is based on maritime transport chain and discusses the relationship about how the inter-organizational cultures affect knowledge sharing and learning and enhance the competitiveness to develop the outstanding performance. 900 questionnaires mailed to maritime industries and 215 were returned which found to be valid. By using structural equation modeling (SEM) analysis the data to test the hypothesis of the study, the results show that organizational culture has positive effects to knowledge sharing but insiginificiente to learn, knowledge sharing has positive effect to learn but insiginificiente to capability, learning has positive effect to capability and capability has positive effect to performance. According to the analyzed, we find the organizational cultures are the fundamental of promoting the knowledge sharing and learning behavior between members of supply chain, but the scope and depth of learning depends on the support of top management in organizations. Knowledge sharing and learning are the method to reinforce the capability but the wrong knowledge and information will reduce that, in order to generate the value of supply chain, the members in supply chain need to trust each other and take the capability into the development strategies.