Title: 電子商務、客戶滿意度與行銷策略關係之研究 - 以達飛通運有限公司為例

Keywords: 電子商務;客戶滿意度;行銷策略;達飛通運; E-commerce;Customer satisfaction;Marketing Strategy;CMA CGM

Abstract: 當我們回顧到90年代初期,到現在短短十多年的時間裡,網路泡沫化時有數以百計的網路公司以及相關的企業紛紛倒閉,當時有許多人認為網路產業將不復存在,有些投資人更是聞網路喪膽,然而經過幾年的洗禮與重整,我們可以發現全球不僅政府機關、學校單位的商務模式與網路緊密結合,連航運業與客戶端、海關、貨櫃場、報關行等等都與網際網路密不可分,陸續導入各式各樣的網路技術與電子商務人性化、全球化等等,藉以提升競爭力與工作效率。 本研究在探討達飛通運在建構電子商務後是否能藉以提升貨主對其服務的滿意度,用來做為定期航運業者推行電子商務的參考依據。因此,本文經由文獻探討與現行狀況擬定20個問項發放問卷,共計發放180份問卷,回收170份,有效樣本167份佔全數的93%;對於回收的樣本資料以因素分析、信度效度分析、t 檢定、變異數分析得知,客戶使用者滿意度在與達飛通運進行電子商務後下降,因此,本研究另進行客戶端訪談以了解如何改變行銷策略以提升客戶滿意度,研究結果發現: 1. 對於中大型直接進出口客戶而言:提升客戶滿意度的方式是服務品質提升、良好的客戶服務及彈性的運費水準是提升客戶滿意度的最大變數。 2. 對於中小型直接進出口客戶而言:應該由航商內部之高階管理人員制定獎勵辦法對其推廣有功人員予以表揚並採取彈性的運費水準以提升客戶滿意度。 3. 對於無船運送業者:在使用航商提供之電子商務的前必須簽署永久免費使用條款,另外,對於買方付款的情況下,航商需要投入鉅額資金為此類無船運送業者量身訂作EDI資料傳輸以提升客戶使用之滿意度。

Since 2000, lots of dot-com companies ran out of capital and were acquired or liquidated. However, after market restructuring and organization reengineering, many dot-com companies survive through 2004 and become prosperours than before. In recent years, e-commerceis not only popular in government agencies and academic circles, but also widely utilized by the shipping industry, including the shipping companies, customs, container yard, customs brokers. They use Internet technology and e-commerce to enhance competitiveness and efficiency. This stud explores the customer satisfaction in consideration that the adoption of e-commerce service by CMA CGM group. It reviews relevant literatures and observe business practices in order to organize the those questions of questionnaire. This study surveys 180 organizations and got 167 effective responses used to conduct further analysis. By factor analysis, t-test and ANOVA, the results show that customer satisfaction level decreased after adopted Internet technology provided by CMA CGM. This study also carries out in-depth interviews to mining the reasons behind this phenomenon and identifying the corresponding marketing strategies to solve the problem of decreasing customer satisfaction. The results show that: (1) For importers and exporters of medium and large size, the key variables to raise their customer satisfaction are service quality, customer service, and flexible pricing policies. (2) For importers and exporters of small size, the solutions to raise their customer satisfaction are setting up healthy incentive and reward system for promotion staffs of shipping companies, and also flexible pricing policies. (3) For non-vessel operators the pre-requirement for adopting Internet technology is to sign a contract of permanent free use with services providers. Besides, shipping companies should take the responsibility to invest necessary capital to establish EDI that are customized to users.