Title: 內部行銷、心理賦能對服務導向組織公民行為與工作投入的影響

Keywords: 內部行銷;心理賦能;服務導向組織公民行為;工作投入 internal marketing;psychological empowerment;service-oriented organizational citizenship behaviors;job involvement

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討內部行銷、心理賦能、服務導向組織公民行、工作投入之現況及其整體關係模式。 研究採問卷調查法,以基隆市國民中小學行政人員為研究對象,共抽取58 所公立國民中小學,行政人員486人進行問卷調查,共回收478 份,有效問卷為456 份,有效回收率為97.9% 所得資料以敘述性統計分析、信度分析、相關分析及迴歸分析等方法進行檢驗。 主要實証結果如下: 1. 員工之內部行銷知覺對心理賦能有顯著的影響。此表示當國中小行政人員內部行銷,會影響員工對心理賦能之認知。表示員工在內部行銷知覺訴求認同度越高時,其對心理賦能之影響程度也會隨之提高。 2. 行政人員之心理賦能中的意義性、自我效能會顯著影響服務導向組織公民行為;心理賦能中的影響力只有對服務傳遞之行為無顯著影響,其餘對忠誠及參與之行為皆有顯著影響;自我決定權力則對服務導向組織公民行為沒有影響。 3. 心理賦能對工作投入之影響顯示出與心理賦能對服務導向組織公民行之影響相似;行政人員之心理賦能中的意義性、自我效能會顯著影響工作投入;心理賦能中的自我決定權力之認知上,在工作達成意願方面未達顯著水準無直接影響,但在工作認同方面達顯著水準並有影響;影響力則對工作投入沒有影響。 4. 在內部行銷對服務導向組織公民行、工作投入的影響中,心理賦能的中介效果是顯著的。 本研究並依據文獻探討及實證研究結果,提出建議,供教育行政機關及未來相關研究之參考。

The purpose of the research is to explore the associations among internal marketing, psychological empowerment, service-oriented organizational citizenship behaviors, and job involvement. This research sampled from 58 public elementary and junior high schools in Keelung City. 486 staffs were invited to join this research, of them, 478 copies of questionnaire were collected and 456 samples are valid, which yielded 97.9% applicable rate. The returned questionnaires were analyzed by descriptive statistics analysis, correlation analysis and regression analysis. Major findings are as following: First, internal marketing activities in organization do have positive effects on their members’ psychological empowerment. The more internal marketing activities introduced the higher would the members be empowered. Second, among the four dimensions of psychological empowerment, perceived meaning and perceived competence do have positive effects on service-oriented organizational citizenship behaviors. In terms of the other two dimensions, psychological empowerment has considerable impacts on loyalty and participation behavior, but negligible impacts on the behavior of service delivery, while self-determination has no impact at all on service-oriented organizational citizenship behaviors. Third, the effects of psychological empowerment on job involvement show similar result with the effects of psychological empowerment on service-oriented organizational citizenship behaviors. Perceived meaning and perceived competenc have positive effects on job involvement. Perceived self-determination and perceived impact show no effects on job involvement. Fourth, the mediating effects psychological empowerment on internal marketingservice-oriented organizational citizenship behaviors and internal marketing  job involvement are also verified Based on the findings of the research,some suggestions for educational administration agencies and. study are further proposed.