Title: 點帶石斑魚投餵富來頓後藥物及代謝物之殘留

Keywords: 富來頓;點帶石斑 furazolidone;FZD;AOZ

Abstract: 本研究以低劑量不同濃度的富來頓(furazolidone;FZD)藥物添加於飼料中,連續投餵點帶石斑 8 週,分別在不同時間檢測試驗魚血清、肌肉及肝臟組織中 FZD 與富來頓代謝物(3-amino-2-oxazolidinone;AOZ) 之殘留情形。 實驗結果顯示,投餵後的第 6 小時,點帶石斑的肌肉及肝臟組織中可檢測到富來頓(FZD)之殘留量。但之後隨著時間增加而降低,第 4 天後在石斑魚的肌肉及肝臟組織中皆未檢出 FZD 殘留量。AOZ 在第 6 小時於石斑魚血清、肌肉、肝臟組織皆可被檢測出,顯示部分 FZD 很快地在魚體內被轉變形成富來頓代謝物(AOZ)。在 AOZ 殘留方面, AOZ 的殘留濃度隨著投餵的時間增加而增加,在第 2 ~4週達到殘留的最大值。然而在第 6 週後殘留量有下降趨勢,但在12週時,其殘留量還是高於殘留標準1 μg/kg。由本研究結果得知使用富來頓餵食石斑魚,其代謝物之殘留量不易於12週內達到殘留標準以下,值得水產養殖業者及政府相關單位重視。

This study in vestigated the fate of furazolidone(FZD)and its metabolite(3-amino-2-oxazolidinone;AOZ)in serum muscle and liver tissues of grouper(Epinephelus coioides)after continueous feeding for 8 weeks with various low doses of the drug. The results revealed that the residues of FZD could be detected in fish muscle and liver after feeding the drug for 6 hours. However, the concentration of FZD detected in fish was decreased as time increased ultimately, the FZD residue was non-detectable in fish muscle and liver after feeding FZD for 4 days. The metabolite AOZ of FZD was detectable in fish serum, muscle and liver after feeding FZD for 6 hours indicating that some of the FZD was rapidly converted into AOZ by the fish after uptaking. The concentration of AOZ residue in fish was increased as time increased wish highest concentration detected at weeks 2 of 4 after feeding FZD. However, the AOZ residue in fish was decreased after uptaking for 6 weeks. But the concentration of AOZ detected in fish was still highes than allowed residue standard 1 μg/kg at week 12 after uptakeing. The present study suggested that feeding grouper with FZD should be careful since its metabolite AOZ in fish detected was still highes than residue allowed even after feeding for 12 weeks. The results are useful for former and government.