Title: 組織文化、信任、知識分享、行銷能力、績效關係之研究—以海運業為例

Keywords: 組織文化;信任;知識分享;行銷能力;績效

Abstract: 海運業面對高度變遷的市場環境,必須對外界動態具有高度敏銳性,並培養自身能力以因應外在變遷,達成企業的卓越績效。組織文化確保了組織內成員觀念與行為的一致性,信任提供部門間共同合作的基礎,知識分享提升組織知識的使用效率與效能,行銷能力提高顧客滿意度以提升獲利率,卓越績效確保組織保有持久性競爭優勢。本研究目的旨在探討組織內部因素之「組織文化」、「信任」、以及「知識分享」如何影響「行銷能力」進而達成卓越的組織績效。調查對象為台灣地區海運產業內組織,透過郵寄問卷方式,針對基隆港、台中港、高雄港、花蓮港,以及船舶運送業、船務代理業、海運貨運承攬業、物流與裝卸業者進行抽樣。總共發出500份問卷,回收169份,其中有效問卷共141份,有效回收率28.2%。 透過因素分析萃取出組織文化為因素為「團隊合作」、「組織創新」、「講求專業」、「傳統守成」、「短視近利」;信任萃取出三個因素,分別是「互動溝通」、「共同合作」、「誠實正直」;知識分享萃取出兩個因素,分別是「知識分享提倡」、「知識管理技術」;行銷能力萃取出三個因素,分別是「行銷規劃能力」、「顧客導向」、「行銷規劃執行力」;績效萃取出三個因素,分別是「滿意度與整體績效」、「報酬與獲利率」、「創新指標」。最後利用結構方程模式( Structural Equation Modeling, SEM )分析,結果得出組織文化顯著影響組織內信任、知識分享、以及績效,知識分享正向影響行銷能力,而行銷能力也會正向影響組織績效。 本研究發現,海運產業內組織缺乏創新的組織文化與績效表現,部門間也缺乏充分的信任;而在知識分享與行銷能力上,海運產業內組織雖擁有良好的概念,但實際的投資與執行力卻顯不足,行銷能力方面更缺乏完善的規劃與資源配置能力。透過結構方程模式分析結果,本研究認為欲提升組織績效,可從培養強勢的組織文化開始,提倡創新的思考模式,落實知識分享的軟硬體投資,針對具有提升組織附加能力的知識進行有效分享,進而改善行銷規劃能力與執行效率,達成卓越的組織績效。

To be in face of the dynamic environment, firms in shipping industry need to be more sensitive and raise their capability to response quickly. Organizational culture is the pattern of shared values and beliefs that help individuals understand organizational functioning and thus provide them norms for behavior in the organization. Trust is the base of cooperation between departments. Knowledge sharing activities make knowledge used more effectively and efficiently. Marketing capability can profit from satisfying customer’s needs. High performance keeps organizational competitive advantage.This study discussed the relationships among organizational culture, trust, knowledge sharing, marketing capability, and performance. A total 500 questionnaires were sent to the managers of organizations in Taiwan shipping industry, including port authorities, shipping companies, agents, forwarders, and others. 169 responses were received, and 141 were found to be valid for a usable response rate of 28.2%. Using exploratory factor analysis, the dimensions of each latent variables was extracted as follow: five dimensions of organizational culture are team work, organizational innovation, professional, traditions, and myopia; three dimensions of trust are communication, cooperation, and honest; two dimensions of knowledge sharing are sharing promotion and knowledge management technique; three dimensions of marketing capability are marketing planning, customer orientation, and marketing execution; and three dimensions of performance are satisfaction, revenue and profit, and innovative index. By using structural equation modeling (SEM) analysis, the results of the hypothesis testing showing that organizational culture has positive effects to trust, knowledge sharing, and performance, knowledge sharing has positive effects to marketing capability, and performance is positive effected from marketing capability. We concluded that in order to increase performance by raising marketing capability, stronger organizational culture in firm can directly increase performance and trust atmosphere. Besides, promoting useful knowledge sharing between individuals and departments can facilitate raising marketing capability.