题名: 應用品質機能展開於改善服務品質之研究-以台灣宅配業為例

关键词: 宅配業、;品質機能展開;服務品質

摘要: 摘要 本文旨在利用品質機能展開法系統化地探討宅配業服務品質的操作,文中參考文獻和研究找出託運人的服務需求加以分析,得到五個構面,分別為速度及可靠性、運費、安全性、業務人員、服務與便利性。將五個構面及其包含的服務屬性,導入品質機能展開,把託運人的服務需求轉換成為宅配服務業的品質技術需求,最後利用品質屋建構宅配服務業之可行方案的優先順序。 本文研究結果顯示宅配業最需改善宅配服務品質前六項優先執行順序為:營運人員教育訓練、建構完整運輸網路、顧客意見及主動回應、培育相關流通人才、應用先進資訊技術、差異化服務。 關鍵詞:宅配業、品質機能展開、服務品質

Abstract The paper focus on home delivery industry, adopts Quality Function Deployment (QFD) to sysytematically explore the service operation in terms of quality and technical aspects. We survey shipper’s needs and analyze them by referring the literature and research, five factors are obtained: speed and reliability, freight, safety, personel, service and convenience. Based on these factors and by using Quality Function Deployment, shipper’s needs on Service Quality will be transformed into technical requirments of service quality. Finally, the house of quality is used to construct the priority of executing feasible alternatives for improving the service of home delivery industry. The results of the research reveal that the following six items of service quality are urgently to be improved: employee’s education, construction of overall transportation network, cultivation of related caliber, applying advanced IT, differentiated service. Key words: Home Delivery Industry, Quality Function Deployment, Service Quality