Title: 國際機場服務品質影響因素之研究-以桃園國際機場為例

Keywords: 滿意度與重視度矩陣分析;模糊理論;TOPSIS;機場;服務品質 importance- complacence matrix analysis;fuzzy theory;TOPSIS;airport;service quality

Abstract: 台灣由於經濟的蓬勃成長、國民所得的提升與國際社會的經濟活動頻繁,民眾對於出國旅遊與商務旅次的需求增加,使得國際桃園機場的使用與服務更為受到重視。近年來亞太地區空運市場成長迅速,成為全球航空客貨運市場的重心,隨著香港赤鱲角機場,韓國仁川國際機場,上海浦東國際機場的次第完成啟用,使亞太地區的航空客貨運之競爭更趨激烈。 機場是國家對外的重要門戶,面對全球化的市場,區域性的競爭更為激烈。桃園機場需要擁有國際化的競爭力,持續進步與改善才能發展「台灣亞太營運中心」的目標。機場的服務範圍包括客運與貨運,服務對象則有旅客、航空公司與駐站單位,然而國際機場仍以客運市場為主,且機場駐站單位與航空公司的最終服務對象亦是以旅客為主。因此本研究透過一般旅客的觀點與導遊專家的看法,分析桃園國際機場的競爭力,提出機場競爭力提昇的建議方案,供相關單位參考改善,增進我國桃園機場的國際競爭力。 本研究首先以導遊的觀點來調查亞太地區主要10個機場,經由模糊理論分析與TOPSIS分析結果來了解桃園國際機場在亞太地區機場服務品質的排名。調查機場使用者對機場服務項目的重視度與對桃園機場使用者的滿意度,經過滿意度與重視度矩陣分析,來提出桃園國際機場競爭力提升之建議。

Because of the economic blooming growth that results in increasing of international travel needs, the airport service is more important than before. The air traffic in Asia develops so quickly that make airports competes violently. Airport, as national construction, needs competitiveness to face global competition. In order to become the Asia-Pacific Regional Operations Center, Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport has to improve continually. The airport services includes passenger and cargo transportation as well as services for airlines、passengers and local stores. But passenger transportation service is the main service of airports. Accordingly, this study will base on the viewpoint of passenger to investigate the way for improving the airport service quality. First, this research investigates the service quality of ten airports in Pacific Asia based on cicerones’ viewpoint, and we analize by the fuzzy theory and Topsis for understanding the ranking position of Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport in Pacific Asia. Then, we investigate the degree of importance and complance of airport service for Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and analize by using importance- complacence matrix. Finally, we provide some suggestions for improving the competitiveness of Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport.