Title: 鉛在白蝦體內蓄積及對非特異性免疫反應之影響

Keywords: 白蝦;;組織蓄積;非特異性免疫

Abstract: 本論文研究目的在於探討白蝦 (Litopenaeus vannamei)在不同鉛濃度溶液中浸泡十天,其對白蝦之組織蓄積及非特異性免疫因子之影響。組織蓄積之分析項目中包含肝胰臟、血液及肌肉組織;而非特異性免疫因子檢測項目則包含總血球數 (THC)、超氧陰離子 (O2-) 之誘發率、酚氧化酵素 (PO)活性、及生理因子。結果顯示,肝胰臟之鉛蓄積濃度皆顯著高於血液及肌肉組織,亦發現肌肉組織之蓄積濃度最低,且所有組織之鉛蓄積濃度皆隨著水中鉛濃度及浸泡時間增加而有遞增的趨勢。O2- 之誘發率結果中發現,其會隨著水中鉛濃度增加而遞減,且在實驗第 5 天,O2- 之誘發率在實驗濃度為 1600 µl/l 時達最小值。 PO 活性分析中,結果顯示PO 活性亦隨著水中濃度增加而遞減,且在實驗第 10 天,PO 活性在水中鉛濃度為 1600 µl/l 時達最小值。除此之外,實驗結果亦發現,血清中之轉氨基酵素 GOT (Glutamate oxalacetate transaminase) 及 GPT (Glutamate pyruvate transaminase) 值有上升的現象,且在GOT 分析結果中發現,且若將實驗濃度分為 3 大組:A 組 (control 與 200 µl/l)、B 組 (400、600、800 µl/l)、C 組( 1000、1200、1400、1600 µl/l ),可發現血清中的GOT 值隨著組別濃度越高而遞增;若將 GPT 分析結果亦分為4 大組:A 組 (控制組) 、B 組 (200、400 µl/l) 、C 組 (600 至 1000 µl/l) 及 D 組 (1200 至 1600 µl/l),也可發現白蝦血清中之 GPT 值隨著組別濃度越高而有遞增之趨勢;在葡萄糖分析結果中發現,白蝦血清中之葡萄糖亦有上升的現象;然而 TP、CHOL、TG 之結果在各組間並無顯著差異。

This research study in the tissue accumulation and non-specific immune response of White shrimp (Litopenaeus vannamei) exposed to different dose of Pb solution for 10 days, was analysed the concentration of Pb in the hepatopancreas, hemolymph, muscle, and measured in terms total heamocyte count (THC), superoxide anion (O2-) production ratio, phenoloxidase activity (PO), and biological factors. Results showed the hepatopancreas Pb accumulation were greater than hemolymph and muscle, and the lowest concentration of in Pb were in the muscle. In addition, all tissue accumulation increased as the experiment concentration of Pb and exposed time increased. But the O2- production ratio were decrease when the experiment concentration of Pb increased, besides, the shrimp exposed to 1600 µl/l for 5 days ,the O2- production ratio was the lowest. There was also a decrease in the PO activity when the experiment concentration of Pb increased, and the shrimp exposed to 1600 µl/l for 10 days,the PO activity was the lowest. The results also showed the glutamate oxalacetate transaminase (GOT) and Glutamate pyruvate transaminase (GPT) in the lymph were all increasd for different experiment concentration,and the GOT increased as the experiment concentration for three groups, A (control and 200 µl/l)、B (400、600、800 µl/l)、C ( 1000、1200、1400、1600 µl/l ) increased; even GPT were increased as the experiment concentration for four groups, A (control)、B (200、400 µl/l)、C (600、800、1000 µl/l)、D (1200、1400、1600 µl/l) increased. At the same time, the results of glucose were increased between the experiment, but there are not significantly different among treatments in TP、CHOL、TG .