Title: 銀行評選模式之建構及其應用—從企業觀點

Keywords: 銀行評選;重要性分析;模糊集合理論;梯形模糊數;模糊多準則決策 bank selection;importance analysis;fuzzy set theory;trapezoidal fuzzy number;fuzzy multi-criteria decision-making

Abstract: 企業經營成功與否,除需有正確且精準的投資方案外,更要擁有充裕的資金,以支應企業的正常運作和不時之需,資金的取得對企業本身運作之重要性不言可喻。 企業的資金來源,除股東自身投入外,尚可藉由外部資金挹注。財務人員需於各種不同的資金來源中選擇最適之資金籌措組合,以降低公司之資金成本。目前銀行仍為企業籌措資金主要管道之一,企業需與銀行維持長期往來關係,以便資金之籌措與運用。 本文首先藉由相關文獻探討與請益職司資金籌措的企業高階主管、專業人員、專家學者,尋求出企業評選銀行之評選準則,進而利用模糊集合理論,建構一系統化、科學化之銀行評選模式,利用此一評選模式,企業之經營者能在模糊決策環境下選出最適合籌措資金的銀行。 關鍵詞:銀行評選、重要性分析、模糊集合理論、梯形模糊數、模糊多準則決策

To manage a succeed business, besides accurate and good point view of investment, strong financial support will be another main point should be considered by the investors. The business capital can be contributed direct from the shareholders or back up from others financial corporation. To reduce the shareholders’ cost, a suitable treasurer will be choosing from their research to support the business. Recently, bankers are still the first choice as an important consideration. Investors have to maintain a long-term relationship with the bankers for keeping on the business. First, by exploring the relevant documents and by consulting the financial controllers such as high post management, specialist, experts, scholars, the assessment criteria of selecting bank based on the business investor point of view are developed. Then, by utilizing fuzzy set theory, a systematic and scientific bank selection model is constructed. By using this assessment model, the manager of business can select the most suitable bank for capital collection. Keywords: bank selection, importance analysis, fuzzy set theory, trapezoidal fuzzy number, fuzzy multi-criteria decision-making