题名: 三大遠洋航線最適船型分析

关键词: 最適船型;存活技巧;瀑布效應 the optimal ship size;survival technique;cascade effect

摘要: 競爭激烈的海運市場裡,定期貨櫃船航商們常常藉由購併、聯盟或聯營方式來達成擴張版圖,增加市場佔有率的目的。並不斷的竭盡所能,持續朝追求更好的服務品質、更高的生產力及最低的單位運輸成本而努力。 現今實際海運定期貨櫃船航線市場中,貨櫃船型大型化是時代的趨勢,但經營同一條航線的不相同航商或聯盟們,所使用的貨櫃船船型大小卻不相同。採用大小不同船型組合的最主要因素,係與各航商本身有限的資源分配、運輸能力、攬貨能力及價格策略有關。 所以如何選擇哪一種最適合船型在該航線上使用是非常重要的?這個選擇被寄望能達成「成本最小、獲利最大」的營運目標。 本文對近10年來於三大遠洋航線營運之各船型最適船型分布情況,以存活理論予以分析及說明,並加上四大近洋區間船型分布情形,以瀑布效應予以分析及說明,以作為航商經營航線時,選擇船型之參考。

In the competitive marine transportation market, most of the the liner shipping companies often like to set up merger, conference or alliance in order to expand the domain of business or increase the market share. They try their best to pursue the better service quality,the higher productivity and the lower cost of the unit transportation. Nowadays the tendency is that to enlarge the sizes of container ship in the marine transportation market. The liner shipping companies or alliances operate the different sizes of the container ship in the identical route. The primary reasons are concerned by the distribution of resource, the capacity of transportation, the ability of sales and the pricing strategy. Therefore, how to choose the best suitable ship size in every route is very important. The optimal decisions are anticipated to achieve the highest profit and the lowest cost in a business. This study bases on the data of the recent 10 years marine navigation. Try to analyze what is the optimal ship size of the three deep-sea trade route liners by survival technique and survey the condition of the four short-sea trade route liners by cascade effect. This dissertation wish could provide a deliberate suggestion for the liner shipping companies when they try to make decision of choosing the optimal ship size for a business.