题名: 點帶石斑免疫球蛋白IgD基因選殖及分析

关键词: 免疫球蛋白;IgD基因 immunoglobulin;IgD gene

摘要: 免疫球蛋白(immunoglobulin)為脊椎動物對抗外來病原菌所產生具防禦性的蛋白質,主要分布在血液及免疫器官。然而魚類免疫球蛋白的研究則是在近數十年內才發現有類似哺乳類動物免疫球蛋白IgM的存在,後續研究更發現數種硬骨魚類亦具有IgD的表現,此類型免疫球蛋白類似硬骨魚類本身之IgM,亦將此型式稱為Chimeric。 本實驗之目的主要是選殖點帶石斑免疫球蛋白IgD重鏈基因以及IgD在各組織、胚胎及幼苗時期的表現。在基因選殖方面,利用RACE選殖IgD基因序列全長為4119個核苷酸,預測轉譯為1372個胺基酸,推測分子量大小約為152 kDa。IgD基因序列是由變異區(variable region, VH)、IgM重鏈恆定區基因序列第1個domain(CH 1 of μ)、7個domain(CH 1~7 of δ)及膜上型domain(transmembrane, TM domain of δ)所組成的,在第6與第7個domain之間發現一段點帶石斑所特有的序列,大小約為330個核苷酸。而IgD基因序列全長經比對後發現第2、3、4個domain(CH 2-1、3-1、4-1、2-2、3-2、4-2)具有重複性序列,相似度高達90~97%。而點帶石斑重鏈基因序列與其他硬骨魚類比較所得結果,核苷酸序列之同一性與比目魚最高為70%,而胺基酸序列之相似性為52%。在IgD基因表現方面,各組織的表現主要在腎臟、脾臟,其他組織則是微量表現;胚胎與幼苗時期則在魚卵受精後第3天開始具有表現。

The immunoglobulin(Ig)is the defensive protein of the vertebrate to against the outside pathogens, distributed in the blood and immune organs mainly. The fish immunoglobulin cDNA has been found within decades. Two types of Ig heavy chains, IgM and IgD, are present in teleost. The structure and function of fish IgM is similar to mammal IgM. But the biological function of IgD is still unknown. The aim of this thesis is to clone and characterize IgD heavy chain cDNA of Epinephelus coioides. The cDNA of IgD heavy chain consists of 4119 base pairs encoding 1372 amino acid. The structure of IgD heavy chain contains a variable region(VH), the first constant region of IgM heavy chain(CH 1 of μ), 10 domains(CH 1-7 of δ)and transmembrane domain(TM domain of δ). The region between sixth and seventh domain is only found in Epinephelus coioides. IgD heavy chain has repeated sequence in CH 2, CH 3, and CH 4(CH 2-1, CH 3-1, CH4-1, CH 2-2, CH 3-2, and CH 4-2). The IgD heavy chain cDNA of Epinephelus coioides is 70% identical to that of Japanese flounder. The similarity of amino acid is 52%. The IgD gene was mainly expressed in kidney and spleen and also expressed in other tissues. The expression of IgD heavy chain begin from third day after the fertilization.