Title: 整合同時收送貨與選擇貨運公司服務之車輛途程問題

Keywords: 同時收送貨車輛途程問題;啟發式演算法;0-1整數規劃;運籌

Abstract: 摘要 就運銷管理者而言,如何將貨物由配送中心運送給顧客,是一項很重要的實務問題。在實際生活中,需求具有不確定性,所以當需求量大於業者本身車隊的容量時,業者必須考慮將過剩的需求委託貨運公司運送。 本研究以單一配送中心為研究對象,考慮不同車種與選擇貨運公司服務的情形下之同時收送貨車輛途程問題,主要的研究目的為發展一啟發式演算法,協助運銷管理者解決問題。經測試比較後顯示啟發式演算法之效率與準確度均十分良好。 關鍵詞:同時收送貨車輛途程問題、啟發式演算法、0-1整數規劃、運籌

Abstract The delivery of goods from a warehouse to local customers is an important and practical problem of a logistics manager. In reality, we are facing the fluctuation of demand. When the total demand is greater than the whole capacity of owned trucks, the logistics managers may consider using an outsider carrier. In this thesis, we address the problem of routing a fixed number of trucks with limited capacity from a central warehouse to customers with known demand. The objective of this paper is developing a heuristic algorithm to route the private trucks with pickup and delivery and to make a selection of less-than-truckload carriers by minimizing a total cost function. Both the mathematical model and the heuristic algorithm are developed. Finally, some computational results and suggestions for future research are presented. Keywords: VRP with pickup and delivery; Heuristics; 0-1 integer programming; Logistics