Title: 飼糧二十二碳六烯酸與蝦紅素對豐年蝦的抗氧化狀態的共同影響

Keywords: 蝦紅素;豐年蝦;抗氧化物;促氧化物;二十二六烯酸 astaxanthin;artemia;antioxidant;prooxidant;dha

Abstract: 摘要 本研究探討:(1)在試管中不同濃度的二十二碳六烯酸 (docosahexaenoic acid, DHA)與蝦紅素(Astaxanthin, AX)混合時,以硫巴比妥酸反應物質(Thiobarbituric acid reactive substances, TBARS)為 氧化指標,定量產物的氧化狀態,並建立模式動態關係;(2)豐年蝦成長過程色素含量、脂質及氧化狀態的變化;(3)飼糧的DHA與AX 對豐年蝦成長、色素含量、脂肪酸組成及體內氧化狀態的影響。 結果顯示DHA濃度升高與作用時間延長都會使TBARS增加, AX增加則會降低TBARS。敏感度分析結果顯示影響TBARS變化的 主要因子為DHA,隨之為AX及時間。豐年蝦成長過程中,脂質及 裸藻酮(Canthaxanthin, CN)含量皆會下降,而體內氧化狀態呈先升後 降現象,應與發育初期脂質代謝的旺盛及色素之稀釋效應有關。豐年 蝦攝食含4濃度的DHA × 4濃度的AX飼糧一週後,飼糧之AX濃度與豐年蝦之活存與體CN含量呈正比。飼糧的DHA提升豐年蝦體 內的氧化狀態亦而表現在低數值的麩胱胺肽過氧化酵素(Glutathioine peroxidase, GPx)與穀胱甘肽還原酶(Glutathione Reductase, GR)以及高 數值的TBARS值與過氧化物歧化酵素(Superoxide dismutase, SOD)。 相反地,添加AX可以有效地增高GPx與GR以及降低TBARS與 SOD。DHA的增加有助於豐年蝦的成長及體內高度多元不飽和脂肪 酸(highly unsaturated fattyacid, HUFA)的蓄積,然而,飼糧若無足夠的 抗氧化物如AX的保護或抗衡,則HUFA的促氧化作用是否會降低豐 年蝦抗緊迫的能力,則是有待繼續研究的有趣主題。

Abstract This research discuss: (1) Compared with fish oil in different density docosahexaenoic acid (DHA), with increase different density Astaxanthin (AX) in the tubes. The state of oxidation take the Thiobarbituric acid reactive substances (TBARS) as the oxidized target. (2) Understands in the Atremia growth process the pigment content, the lipin and the state of oxidation change. (3) In feed DHA and AX has affected shrimp's growth, the pigment content, the fatty acid and in vivo state of oxidation. The result shows an elevation in DHA concentration can produce an increase in the oxidation of the fish oil who is demonstrated by the increase in TBARS. The AX caused a decreasing in the TBARS. Sensitivity analysis shows that DHA is the most important factor affecting the change of TBARS, follow by the AX and time. During the growing process of the Artemia in vivo, the crude lipid and Canthaxanthin (CN) levels decreased. After the oxidative process increased, then it caused faster increase in the lipid and pigment metabolisms. After one week feeding the Artemia with a diet combination of four different levels of DHA and four different levels of AX, the results showed a positive correlation between the AX levels and the CN content with Artemia’s body. DHA in the feed promoted the Artemia oxidative process in vivo, showing the values of Glutathioine peroxidase (GPx) and Glutathione Reductase (GR), and the higher values of TBARS and Superoxide dismutase (SOD).In the contrary, AX can effectively reduce the oxidative process, it means that can not only increase the GPx and GR but also decrease the TBARS and SOD. The DHA is helpful to the growth of Artemia and stockpile of highly unsaturated fattyacid (HUFA) in vivo. However, if it is not antioxidative added to the feed like AX, whether the ingredient oxidative process promoted by HUFA will decrease the ability of Artemia to resist the stress or not, is still a future research topic.