Title: 航空站發展運籌管理體系與國家資源關聯之研究

Keywords: 運籌管理體系;模糊層級分析法;國家資源;鑽石理論;模糊品質機能展開法

Abstract: 摘 要 隨著國際化與自由化之發展,需多企業已將全球視為單一市場,在不同地區建立生產基地、向不同國家之供應商採購所需原料,並且將產品配銷至世界各地,由於企業從事全球採購、生產與分工均涉及國際間貨物之運籌活動,因而對國際運籌管理體系產生了迫切之需求。為達成集貨之目的,許多國際廠商將大量基準商品存貨集中於少數策略性物流據點,使得高附加價值之運籌服務得以進行,因此各國紛紛在航空站及週邊地區設置區域配銷中心及加值園區等措施,以增強國家經濟活動並提高航空站的附加價值。而此一趨勢之發展,突顯了航空站發展運籌管理體系之重要。 .由於不同航空站在國際運輸、產業、經濟等條件與環境上的差異性,因此造成其發展歷程亦有其不同階段與不同類型,因此如何找出航空站適合(具競爭力)發展之運籌功能類型,進而依據其適合發展類型,將國家資源投入在該類型競爭條件上,是強化航空站競爭優勢之重要課題。然從國家資源觀點來看,因受限於國家資源之有限性及政策執行之迫切性,航空站發展運籌體系則需考量國家資源投入之有效性問題。 依據上述研究議題,本文以亞太地區部份航空站(高雄、中正、香港赤臘角與新加坡樟宜機場)為例,依據各類型航空站運籌管理體系之競爭指標,透過模糊層級分析法進行航空站發展區位類型之評估。進一步以Porter鑽石理論之國家競爭力觀點,藉由模糊品質機能展開法,進行國家資源要素與航空站發展運籌體系指標之關聯分析,以評估國家資源要素投入航空站發展運籌體系之優先順序及國家整體資源對個別競爭指標之貢獻排序,並確保將國家有限資源運用於關鍵改善措施上,作為有關部門擬定運籌管理體系政策之重要參考。 研究結果發現:(1)從二階段四類型運籌管理體系觀點,分析航空站發展不同類型運籌管理體系之競爭指標時,顯示確實存在著差異性。(2)分析亞太地區航空站發展運籌管理體系之競爭情況,顯示就國際競爭層面而言,中正機場適合發展加工再出口型;赤臘角機場適合發展轉口型;樟宜機場適合發展轉口型及加工再出口型。就國內競爭層面來看,中正機場適合發展進出口型、加工再進口型。就整體運籌層面來看,中正機場適合發展進出口型、加工再進口型及加工再出口型。(3)以資源基礎理論角度探討航空站發展運籌管理體系與國家資源投入之關聯分析,顯示不同類型運籌體系在國家資源的投入需求上存在不同之優先順序。 綜言之,本研究以系統化的方式進行策略分析階段探討,引伸出航空站發展運籌管理體系策略分析之架構,其有助於發展運籌體系策略性決策之分析,提供後續相關研究參考。

Abstract The distribution change of modern commodities makes the international businesses centralize the base products to the minority strategic locations, and the final commodities will be distributed to the customers according to customer’s specific demand from the location. So, it is important for the location to provide high value-added services through the establishment of global logistics system with competitive abilities. Hence, it is important for airport providing suitable, with competitive abilities, logistics functional service through the establishment of distribution center and reprocessing distri-park. As a result, discovering the international logistics systems of airport may provide public and private authorities to establish the global logistics system appropriate to their own environments. As the differences of international transportation, industry, and economic environment among the airports, the logistical development of airports has various stages and modes. Therefore, airports should be evaluated the suitable (competitive) logistics mode and found the suitable development mode to strengthen the competitive conditions for the airports in the development process is an important issue for strengthening competitive advantages. Another, from the perspective of national resources, due to limitations on the resources and urgency of the policy implementation, international logistics systems developed by airports should consider the efficacy of the national resources invested. This study assesses the location modes, in accordance with the competitive indicators, on part of airports (Kaohsiung, Chiang Kai Shek, Hong Kong, and Singapore’s Changi International Airport) in Pacific Asia using the Fuzzy Analytic Hierarchy Process (FAHP) method. And then, proposing fuzzy quality function deployment (FQFD) to construct the relationship between competitive indices and national resources factors, which based on Porter’s Diamond Theory. We analyze the ranking priority of national resources and contribution ranking of the overall national resource to each competitive index. The aim of this study is to make use of the limited national resource to improve the measure in key and provide an important direction for the airports in upgrading national competition. Implications results from this study can be summarized as follow: (1) Indicators Differentiation There is differentiation when analyze the competitive indicators of airport in different modes international logistics system, in accordance with the international logistics system of two-stage and four modes. (2) Location Mode From international level for Taiwan’s CKS Airport is suitable for developing the re-processing export mode; the Hong Kong International Airport is suitable for developing the transshipment mode; and Singapore’s Changi Airport is suitable for developing the transshipment and re-processing export (refers to preliminary processing) modes; from domestic level for Taiwan’s CKS Airport is suitable for developing the im/export and re-processing import modes; from the overall logistics system for Taiwan’s CKS Airport is suitable for developing the import/export, re-processing import, and re-processing export modes. (3) Relationships between the logistics system and national resources There is ranking-priority difference for the input requirement of national resources for various modes international logistics system, form the viewpoint of resource-based theory analyzing the relationship between airport developing international logistics system and national resources input. In summary, this study proposed the stage of strategy analysis in systematical way, and extended the structure of strategy analysis for international logistics systems developed by airports. The development of international logistics system for airport is becoming an important aspect of policy-making. This study is expected to stimulate further opinions and research from all industries, governmental institutions and academia to probe into related issues