Title: 大眾運輸系統整合排班之研究

Keywords: 大眾運輸;轉乘最佳化;高速鐵路;臺鐵;捷運系統

Abstract: 本研究將情境設置在未來2005年高鐵完成後,目的是站在提供者的角度探討高速鐵路與台鐵、捷運系統等大眾運輸間,應如何透過有效率的排班來降低旅客的等候時間,期望提供一套模式架構讓大眾運輸間的轉乘更為有效率,進而大幅降低社會的總等待成本。 而大眾運輸整合的範圍很廣,包括行政管理組織體系、收費系統、資訊系統、轉運系統、時刻表系統等範圍,本研究將透過車輛排班的調整並採取類似系統模擬概念的方式求取轉運旅客總等候時間最小化,以達到整體大眾運輸系統最佳化的目的。在模式建構上,本研究採取轉乘最佳化的概念與系統模擬演算之方式,希望在不增加現行運具營運成本下提供一套較佳的方式來增加營運效率、減低旅客的等候時間。另外,在班表的建立上採用了離尖峰發車時間、第一班發車時間與總班次三個參數進行模擬,並在人數上作動態的調整,期望在不同的情境下提供不同的排班策略。由結果得知,經由班表上動態之調整確實可以減少轉乘旅客在運具轉乘間的等候時間並改善系統效率。

After the completion of the High-Speed Railway in 2005, there will be three different types of public transportation available in Taipei Railway Station. Main purpose of this study is to coordinate an efficient time table of three different types of High-Speed Railway, Taiwanese Railway, and Taipei Rapid Transit System, which can lower the transfer waiting time of passengers. The integration of the public transportation includes administration management systems, fare systems, information systems, transfer system and time table scheduling. In this study, we restrict ourselves to coordination the time table among three different types of public transportation. By using the idea of optimized transfer and system simulation, this study proposes an computer algorithm building the time tables and solves the above problem without increasing the budget of current administration authorities. We vary the peak time, off-peak time, offset times and total frequency in the program with the purpose of minimizing total passenger’s waiting time. The result show that our algorithm can really make an improvement in reducing passenger’s waiting time and useful.