Title: 航港機關審核衡量船舶進港風險因素評估之研究

Keywords: 適航性;航行安全;灰色關聯分析; Seawothiness;Navigation Safety;Grey Relational Analysis

Abstract:   在國際貿易中,海洋運輸扮演不可或缺的角色,作為海洋運輸的媒介工具即非船舶莫屬,在各國努力建造新型船舶之下,海上船舶的密度愈增,使船舶航行於繁忙水域時安全性低,如港口、運河等,一旦發生事故不只交通受影響,更可能汙染海上環境,本文站在航港機關的立場上,旨在探討航港機關衡量進港船舶風險因素評估。   本文先從有關航行安全的文獻中,探討有關航行安全的重要因素,再從世界各國港口的現行規範,作為設計問卷的參考,以基隆港、台北港與蘇澳港做為問卷發放對象,並以灰色關聯性分析法解算三個港口對於影響港口安全性的因素與看法。並利用四分位法建構適合該港的船舶評估準則,使航港機關有效地評估進港船舶的安全性。   研究結果發現基隆港、台北港與蘇澳港對於影響港口安全性較大的構面皆以「船舶適航性」為主,其中尤以「驗船協會」、「航行計畫」、「承載危險品」與「船體及機器設備」為主要影響港口安全性的因素,然每個項目都有其影響性,排名只是為了分出影響性的高低。最後建議航港機關可參酌其他國家先進港口的作法,建立完善的船舶資料庫,輔以本研究的評估準則,來建立一個安全且潔淨的海上環境。

Sea transportation plays an indispensable role in the international trade, and ships are the very medium for sea transportation. As all countries are enthusiastic for building new type of ships, the quantity of marine vessels increase; meanwhile, the security decrease when vessels navigate in the busy waters, such as harbors, canals and so on. Once there is an accident in such area, both of the transportation and the marine environment may be influenced. In the harbor government organization’s opinion, this research study how to inspect and evaluate the arriving vessels risk factor for harbor government organizations.   This article from the related navigation safety literature, the discussion related navigation safety's important attribute, then from the various countries harbor's present standard, takes the reference for the design of questionnaire. Take Keelung Port, the Taipei Port and Suao Port does as the provided object of questionnaire, and resolves three harbors by the Grey Relational Analysis method regarding the influence harbor safety factor and the point of view. And uses Quartile Deviation to construct a suitable evaluation criterion for the ships which is coming into these ports, causes the harbor government organization to estimate the security of vessels which will arrive at the harbors effectively.   We found in the result of the study that Keelung Port, Taipei Port and Suao Port regarding to the aspect which mostly influences harbor security is “ships seaworthiness”. In this aspect, especially “Classification”, “Voyage planning”, “the load of dangerous goods” and “Hull and the Machinery equipment” as the major effect harbor secure factor, however each project has its influential, the rank is only to decide influential which one is better. Finally suggest harbor government organization deliberate the way of other national advanced harbor , establishes a perfect ships information database, and by using this research evaluative criterion, establishes safe and pure marine environment.