Title: 貨櫃運務之研究-以台中港T貨櫃場為例

Keywords: 貨櫃集散站運務;船舶配載圖;儲區管理

Abstract: 隨著世界經濟環球化、一體化,為迅速發展國際貿易,「以港興市」成為各國重要策略,貨櫃碼頭也一躍而為國際貨櫃運輸樞紐,更是「港口城市」現代化的指標之一。加強貨櫃集散站作業能力,提升貨櫃集散站裝卸效力及競爭力,既可提升海運公司經營效率,又可振興港市,至為重要。本文首先介紹海上貨櫃運輸、貨櫃集散站作業型態、集散站與船舶積配載之相互關係、櫃場管理作業程序等貨櫃集散站運務基礎。其次以貨櫃集散站運務對貨櫃船作業之實例,得出提升貨櫃集散站裝船作業速度和效率的最佳方案,就是確保貨櫃集散站船舶配載圖品質、加強儲區作業及貨櫃進出集散站管理、良好的交通動線規劃,還有通暢的船邊裝卸作業流程,這樣才能使碼頭橋式機發揮吊卸櫃的快速功能。最後,本文用一個貨櫃集散站運務對單船作業實例及一個貨櫃集散站運務年度作業統計表,對貨櫃集散站運務效率,做一整體分析及建議。由分析顯示降低碼頭裝卸效率的因素有:船舶配載圖不適當、集散站運務人員和營業單位未妥善溝通而裝錯貨、運務人員素質和責任感不夠,還有集散站儲區計劃人員不按系統按部就班的安排貨櫃位置,對儲區管理理論和策略不夠深入,無法有效提升儲區作業品質。建議在人員素質及訓練、電腦及資訊設備去改善,期能提高貨櫃集散站運務效率。

Following the unification and integration of global economy, it becomes an important policy worldwide to promote the city through the connected port. The container port suddenly gains a key position for international container transportation, and become one of the signs of the modern city. Strengthening the operating power of the container terminal can not only elevate the efficiency of the marine companies, but also importantly promote the prosperous of the nearby cites. This study first introduce the marine container transportation, modes of terminal container operation, the relationship between container terminal and loading stowage, and the shipping basis of the container yards, like container management processes, etc. Second, through the real case studies at container terminal, the best proposal for efficient shipping-loading operations of the container terminal is formulated. This is to assure the quality of shipping stowage plan for terminal operation, strengthen the operational management of terminal for import and export of containers, favorable design of transportation, and a smooth plan for shipping loading and unloading. All these measures collectively should make the gantry crane works efficiently in the container yard of the port. The final part is the integrated analyses and suggestions for an efficient container terminal operation, which is based on a real single ship operation and an annual executive plan of the container terminal. These analyses suggested that the factors for the reduction in shipping efficiency in a port include: improper shipping stowage plan, loading mistakes due to improper communication between terminal operator and business entity, poor quality and responsibility of the terminal operators, and the terminal plan staffs neither administer the container with logical order nor well understood the theory and strategy, and finally become unable to promote the operational quality of the container yard. This study suggests that our government should improve the quality and personnel training together with the elevation of computer and information equipments so that higher cargo terminal transportation efficiency could be achieved.