Title: 針對大型船舶港外護衛拖船實施可行性之研究 -以臺北港為例

Keywords: 超巴拿馬型貨櫃船;護衛拖船;超巴拿馬極限型散裝船 post panama container;escorting tug;Panamax of bulk carrier

Abstract: 臺北港為因應臺北貨櫃儲運中心即將在98年1月1日開始營運,同時將有第一散雜貨中心東16碼頭及第二散雜貨中心(東10、東11、東12號碼頭)陸續完工營運,為配合原規劃進港最大船型5 000~8 000 TEU超巴拿馬型(Post Panama)貨櫃船與80 000 DWT超巴拿馬極限型(Panamax)散裝船,因此,基隆港引水人建言實施港外護衛拖船(Escorting tug)以確保大型船舶靠泊安全為優先,進而確保港口營運及船舶航行安全為首要之任務。 為確保大型貨櫃船10 000 TEU、13 000 TEU進港靠泊模擬測試發現拖船馬力搭配採船舶DWT十分之一是不足,因採大船主機馬力四分之一增加拖船馬力,進行配合操船獲得較合理的支援,該型拖船進行配合操船獲得較合理的支援,當巨型貨櫃船高速接進港口時,在港域受限下要維持良好車舵效僅能依賴拖船強力拖曳才能達成需求。 全面推展臺灣各國際商港與工業區專用港在大船進出港作業以拖船自備專用拖船纜,取消該項使用費以內含在曳船費以免增加航商負擔,列入規定使用高強度、質量輕及具浮水性、易於工作人員操作順暢、材質為Dyneema是歐美先進港口普遍使用設施,值得有關單位深入研究來提升服務品質。

Taipei port container terminal will be operating on 01 January 2009, the second step of the east general cargo terminal No.10,11,12,16, which would be also operating in the near future. Harbor capacity for the original design for the “post panama container” between 5 000-8 000 TEU, and 80 000 DWT for the “Panamax of bulk carrier, so for the safety reason, the Keelung’s pilot suggest that would be escorting tug accompanied while the vessel entering the port. To ensure that large container ships 10 000 TEU, 13 000TEU berthing into the simulation tests found that the tug-horsepower with less than one-tenth of DWT ships, the fourth-largest shipping host horsepower increase horsepower tugboat, boat parade with the support of a more reasonable The tug-boat parade was conducted with the support of more reasonable, when the giant container ships into the port at high speed, limited domain in Taipei to maintain a good car under the rudder can only rely on the validity tugboat towed to a strong demand. Taiwan's comprehensive development of the international port and industrial zone for the ship in and out of Taipei port to work for the tug-owned tugboat cables, remove the implicit in the use of fees to drag fares to increase flights to avoid the burden, to include the use of high-strength, light weight and A flotation of easy work of personnel to operate smoothly, material for Dyneema is commonly used in Europe and the United States advanced port facilities, it is worth in-depth study of the units to upgrade their service quality.