Title: 船舶擱淺警戒模式於海洋地理資訊系統之應用

Keywords: 船舶擱淺警戒;海洋地理資訊系統;模糊邏輯控制;危險警戒角

Abstract: 複雜且未知的海底地形對近岸航行船舶而言具有潛在的擱淺危機,然而不論船上或岸上的助航設備皆無法預知與呈現船舶行進路線之海底地形。因此,若能得知航行船舶所處海域之海底地形,即可即時採取應變措施,大幅提昇航行安全。 本研究為有效防止船舶發生擱淺事件,嘗試建置一套新的船舶擱淺警戒模式,以AIS所提供之船舶動、靜態資料為輸入值,藉由模糊邏輯控制輸出而求得危險警戒角,再以海洋地理資訊系統為資料處理平台,並利用擴張方程式的概念,將船舶行進路線之三維資料予以壓縮,最後以專家與高警戒規則庫比較兩者於危險警戒上之效益分析,以對應出適切之警戒距離值。藉由本模式除了能使監測人員得知明確的警戒時機,更能使具有擱淺危機的船舶在到達淺水區域前即可進行有效的避讓動作。本模式可提供岸上管理人員解決此問題之思維,進而有效的減少擱淺事故,達到航行安全且保持海洋環境之目標。

A potential grounding risk of navigational vessel will occur due to the topography of seabed which is complicated and unknown in nearshore. For the navigational vessel, the topography can not be displayed on the forward routing by the navigational aids of the shore or shipboard. If the condition of the topography can be perceived in early, then an emergency measure will be taken to avoid the grounding risk. To prevent the grounding of the navigational vessel in nearshore, this thesis proposed a novel VGA Model (Vessel Grounding Alert Model) via the integration of AIS and MGIS. In the VGA Model, the DAA (Danger Alert Angle) is determined through expert rules and high alert rules by the fuzzy logic control theorem and the AIS data are defined as input linguistic variables. Compared high alert rules with expert rules, the precise alert distance will be match based on the concept of dilation equation, MGIS analysis and a mapping technique on the space and time axes. In this study, the VGA Model is presented to provide alert points for warning of vessel grounding risk. Once the topography of seabed is known, the grounding risk will be avoided and the navigational safety will be enhanced.