题名: RFID應用於貨櫃運輸及物流作業之研究

关键词: 貨櫃運輸 RFID

摘要: 摘 要 本研究主要探討無線射頻識別RFID(Radio Frequency Identification)應用於貨櫃物流運輸,並且就無線射頻辨識技術本身及將其應用貨櫃及物流運輸控管之優勢作深入瞭解。主要研究目的為(1)蒐集並分析關於無線射頻辨識技術運用於貨櫃及物流運輸之相關文獻;(2)探討分析無線射頻辨識技術運用於貨櫃及物流運輸之演變歷程、實施現況、技術應用與問題及技術發展情形;(3)比較我國及國外各國將無線射頻辨識技術運用於貨櫃運輸及物流作業之異同;(4)綜合比較分析的研究結果與結論,提出符合我國國情及需要與各家經營貨櫃及物流運輸業者及政府相關行政機關之技術運用及改進之道。 本文的研究方法以文獻分析、比較研究為主。本研究之主要目的在瞭解我國與國外各國將RFID技術運用於貨櫃運輸及物流作業之現況與流程,並透過實例應用,探討出可供各家經營海運運輸業者及政府相關行政機關借鏡之處,因而對於為未來之貨櫃及物流運輸發展有所貢獻。

Abstract This research mainly probes into the wireless radio frequency and distinguishes RFID (Radio Frequency Identification), which applies in container logistics operation, and realized RFID technology and the advantage from RFID technology application in container logistics control comprehensively. The purpose of this study is: (1) Collecting and analyzing references of RFID technology relative to application in container and logistics operation. (2) Probing and analyzing the RFID technology application in container and logistics operation, and its evolvement history implements present situation, technical application and the question, and technical development situation. (3) Comparing the similarities and differences of RFID technology application in container and logistics operation with other countries. (4) Synthesizing the performance of study and conclusion of comparative alysis, addressing the opinion for national conditions, and advancing the technology application and improvement method for our national condition for container and logistics operation conveyancers and relevant government organs. The research approach of this text mainly relies on references analysis and, comparison research.The main purpose of this research is to understand the present situation and procedure of container and logistics operation by RFID application. Through the comparison, it can probe into the benefit of RFID application, which is suitable for container and logistics operation conveyancers and relevant government organs. Therefore, developing some contribution for future container and logistics operation.