Title: 小型鹵水儲熱槽建構之研究

Keywords: 太陽池;鹵水;儲熱 Solar pond;Brine;Thermal storage

Abstract: 本文利用一個長60cm、寬40cm,深度為100cm的鹽水儲熱槽,藉由太陽池的原理來進行集熱儲熱,並以鈦熱棒當作熱源來進行加熱。比較其溫度與時間的變化以及濃度與時間的變化,證明此小型儲熱槽有集熱儲熱的能力。另外還證明了40cm深度以及60cm深度的儲熱槽是可以被建立的。此外我們利用牛頓冷卻定律(Newton's Law of Cooling)計算其加熱後每小時散熱後之溫度,並與實驗值作比較,得到結果與理論值十分接近,證明能計算出散熱後的溫度。並以80cm深度的儲熱槽。進行為期20天的實驗,可得到一溫度曲線並了解其熱平衡溫度。

In this paper, it was a 60cm long, 40cm wide, and 100cm deep salt water heat storage tank, through the principle of solar pond to carry out heat storage, heated by a titanium rod. Eventually, we compared the changes of temperature verse time and the changes of concentration verse time with regular solar pond. It proved that this small thermal storage tank with the capability of heat collection and heat storage. Also it showed the possibility to build the storage tank from the depths of 40cm and 60cm. It showed a good result from the comparison of theory and experiments. We compared the experimental data to the theoretical data derived from the Newton’s Law of Cooling. Experiments of building up temperature of heat storage tank of the depth of 80 cm were recorded and a temperature curve was drawn. The curve is quite closed to the temperature calculated every hour after heating from the Newton’s Law of Cooling. The whole experiments lasted 20 days, a thermal equilibrium temperature curve was recorded and better understood.