Title: 離岸式風力發電場對航行安全的影響與因應之研究

Keywords: 離岸式風力發電場;航行安全管理;層級分析法;模糊綜合

Abstract: 全球面對能源的危機,皆一一開發再生能源的建設,然離岸式風 力發電場,無疑是目前污染性最低,利用陸地空間甚少、快速發展的 再生能源建設。但也相對的,面對離岸式風力發電場未來如此的快速 建設,就海上航行船舶來說,無疑將亦是一大嚴重的威脅,因此如何 尋找出離岸式風力發電場對航行船舶的安全的因素並予以因應方式, 已是目前一個確為重要的課題。 然影響離岸式風力發電場對航行安全的相關因素方面來說,包括 外在環境因素、技術設備因素、航行因素等三大項。本研究試以層模 糊綜合評估法作為分析方式,則可以求解獲得最重要之因素,及其它 因素之重要程度,除外,此三個重要因素其下另有數個子因素,亦可 用相同之方法求得其重要度。並利用評定離岸式風力發電場案例影響 因素之重要度,進而更了解因素的重要評估性。 因本研究主要是以探討離岸式風力發電場對航行安全的影響與因 應,除從前方內容得知離岸式風力發電場影響航行安全因子外,本研 究並於最後試以各國相關之法規與措施加以彙整,以利於未來建設和 船務管理參考之用。

The world is facing the energy crisis; hence, the scientists are devoting to develop renewable energies. However, offshore wind farm is one of the renewable energies. Certainly, it produces the least pollution and utilizes less space. Furthermore, the renewable energy that develops rapidly now.Nevertheless, the offshore wind farm imposes great challenges to the Martime industry. We may say that it is urgent to find measures to cope with offshore wind farms’ influences on navigation safety. The correlate factors including navigation safety, external environment, and technology apparatus, navigational factors are the key elements in the offshore wind farm. By using the analytic hierarchy process as the evaluation methods, we will find the most important factor and the significances of other factors. On the other hand, all the three major factors have sub-factors and we can use the same method to find the significances of each sub-factor. Then, we can use the Fuzzy synthetic decision to evaluate the influence of the two offshore wind farm cases and to obtain the results. Then, we can have a better understanding of the important evaluation. This thesis will focus on the influences of the offshore wind farms on navigation safety and responsive measures. Apart from the abovementioned research in which we obtain the safety factors that influence to the sail, this thesis concludes each country's rules and measures. It is beneficial to the future construction and Ship's Management.