Title: 針對具有多重雜訊之被動連續T-S模糊系統的觀測器回授模糊控制器設計

Keywords: 觀測器回授非線性隨機系統;平行分佈補償;線性矩陣不等式;Takagi-Sugeno 模糊模型;被動理論

Abstract: 在日常生活中,系統的狀態常常無法直接量測得知,我們設計一個觀測器來觀測系統的狀態。在本篇論文中,我們針對一個擁有多重雜訊的連續時間隨機系統來探討。同時,我們也利用系統的被動特性來設計模糊控制器,以消弭外部的雜訊干擾。被動理論的主要觀念是在於許多的物理系統有著明確的輸入輸出能量的儲存、消耗和轉換。在被動理論中有一個重要的特性就是儲存在系統中的能量會隨著時間減少。此外,我們以T-S模糊系統透過數個子線性系統與各線性系統之間的歸屬函數來代表複雜的非線性系統。針對穩定性分析和控制器的設計,我們利用Lyapunov穩定準則、被動理論以及線性矩陣不等式數學方法,當擁有多重雜訊的非線性隨機系統受到外部雜訊的干擾時,控制器可以保證其系統能量依然能遵守消散理論中能量輸入定義。最後我們以倒單擺的數值模擬來證明本篇論文所提方法之可行性。

This thesis investigates the fuzzy control problem of nonlinear continuous-time stochastic fuzzy systems with passivity performance. A model-based observer feedback fuzzy control utilizing the concept of so-called parallel distributed compensation (PDC) is employed to stabilize the class of nonlinear stochastic systems. Based on Lyapunov stability theory, the Linear Matrix Inequality (LMI) technique is used to synthesize the observer and the state feedback controller that stabilize the nonlinear stochastic fuzzy system. Finally, a numerical example is given to demonstrate the effectiveness of the proposed design method.