Title: 滿足被動特性之離散型T-S模糊隨機系統控制之分析與合成

Keywords: 隨機系統;被動理論;平行分佈補償;線性矩陣不等式

Abstract: 在此論文中,我們將介紹被動特性和離散隨機T-S模糊模型的穩定性分析與控制器合成。當系統受到外部干擾時,控制器可以保證其系統能量依然遵守消散理論中能量輸入定義。此外,我們以T-S模糊模型透過數個子線性系統與各線性系統之間的歸屬函數來代表複雜的非線性系統。本文之控制器設計的技巧都是依據平行分佈補償(PDC)的觀念來進行設計。針對穩定性分析和控制器的設計,我們利用Lyapunov穩定準則、被動理論以及線性矩陣不等式(LMI)演算法來完成。最後我們以離散型船舶操縱的數值模擬來證明本篇論文所提方法之可行性。

In this thesis、we introduce the passive properties and discrete stochastic T-S fuzzy model for stability analysis and controller synthesis. The external disturbance input is considered such as power supply in passivity theory and it is also considered for the controller design procedure. Besides、the T-S fuzzy model can present the complex nonlinear dynamic system via several sub-linear systems with the membership function which related of each sub-linear system. The proposed fuzzy controller is developed based on Parallel Distribution Compensation (PDC) technique. Through the Lyapunov stability criterion、passivity theory and Linear Matrix Inequality (LMI) algorithm、the problems of stability analysis and controller design are discussed in this thesis. Finally、example of discrete fuzzy control system for ship steering is provided to show the application of the approaches of this thesis.