Title: 具時間延遲的不明確型仿射式Takagi-Sugeno模糊系統之強健H∞模糊控制

Keywords: 仿射式Takagi-Sugeno模糊系統;強健H∞控制;疊代線性矩陣不等式

Abstract: 系統內部本身的擾動、外部環境造成的雜訊以及時間的延遲現象,常發生在許多非線性動態系統中。考慮這些因素進入原本的非線性系統,則是一項重要的課題。具有擾動的連續和離散仿射式Takagi-Sugeno系統之穩定性分析以及控制器解析在本論文中被提出。實際上我們可以透過仿射式Takagi-Sugeno模糊模型混合線性子系統的方法來描述非線性系統。 這種擾動型仿射式Takagi-Sugeno模糊模型中的任意模糊規則之狀態方程式,會包含有線性部分和不明確參數在其中。基於Lyapunov穩定準則和Razumikhin理論,一個反覆式線性矩陣不等式演算法被使用來求解此一系統的穩定性條件。此種疊代線性矩陣不等式演算法被使用在連續與離散時間延遲仿射式Takagi-Sugeno 模糊系統的模糊控制器設計,並提供可能的控制器解。更進一步,系統外界干擾 (Disturbance) 也同時被考慮在連續與離散時間延遲仿射式Takagi-Sugeno 模糊系統的模糊控制器設計之中。 控制技巧將被運用去解決此一問題,以及當系統遭受外來干擾影響同時 的效能亦能被保證。本文最後,我們將展示倒單擺系統(Pendulum System) 與聯結車倒車系統(Truck–Trailer System) 的數值模擬用以證明本篇論文所提出方法的有效性。

Perturbation of the system internal part, disturbance of exterior environment and time delay effect often occurs in many nonlinear dynamic systems. Consider these phenomena into the nonlinear dynamic system are very important. In this thesis, the stability analysis and controller synthesis methodology for continuous and discrete perturbed time-delay system modeling by affine Takagi–Sugeno(T-S) fuzzy model is proposed. In fact, one can model the nonlinear systems via the structures of affine T-S fuzzy systems by blending several linear subsystems. In the uncertain affine T-S fuzzy model, the state equations of each fuzzy rule include both linear nominal parts and uncertain parameters. Based on Lyapunov stability criterion and Razumikhin theorem, an Iterative Linear Matrix Inequality(ILMI) algorithm is used to solve the stability conditions. The ILMI algorithm is used to find the feasible solutions for the synthesis of the fuzzy controller design for continuous and discrete time-delay affine T-S fuzzy systems. Moreover, the external disturbance is also considered into the controller design procedure for continuous and discrete time-delay affine T-S fuzzy systems. The control technique is applied to solve this problem and the performance is guaranteed for the worst case effect of disturbance on system states. Finally, the numerical simulations for the delayed pendulum system and nonlinear truck–trailer system are given to show the applications of the present approach.