Title: 基隆廠150噸吊車之遠距監視系統設計

Keywords: 150噸懸臂式吊車;故障診斷系統;遠端監視;通用監視平台

Abstract: 150噸懸臂式吊車是台船基隆廠重要的生產設備,如果吊車出現故障而不能盡快排除,將對廠內吊放作業造成重大影響,包含工期的拖延以及衍生的停工損失,故吊車的監視及故障診斷系統之設置實有其必要。由於廠區之範圍廣闊,為了能即時的掌握吊車的運轉資訊,本研究利用LabVIEW軟體進行遠端監視與管理系統的設計。整體的設計包含監視與故障診斷系統平台、診斷資訊之傳輸、遠端監視與管理中心等三大部分,當吊車出現故障時利用無線網路之方式發出警訊給相關單位,讓管理者透過網路可立即掌握故障的資訊,以便及早因應處理並派專員修理,且本監視系統會將其警報自動記錄以提供未來進行維修保養時的依據。其中在監視中心的監視管理系統將設計成一個通用的監視平台,未來並可加惠推廣應用於基隆廠其他重要的生產作業設備,以提高台船公司基隆廠的生產力與競爭力。

One of the most important facilities in Keelung CSBC is the 150 tons level luffing crane. Any malfunctions of the crane would cause serious delay and corresponding losses to CSBC and their customers. It is necessary to have a fault monitoring and analyzing system to assure its normal operation. For the purpose of knowing its operation information in such a broad facility field, design of remote monitoring and controls were considered in this project. An overall design includes the platform of a fault monitoring and analyzing system, transmission of diagnosis information, and remote monitoring and controls. Using wireless internet links the crane and control room. Giving alarm whenever a fault occurred allows manager information regarding this malfunction. Keep the first hand information and handle it as soon as possible. This platform could later be expanded to monitoring all often important facilities in the Keelung CSBC to increase their competition and production.