Title: 利用有限元素法配合田口法探討靜水壓引伸成形極限問題

Keywords: 有限元素法;田口法;靜水壓引伸成形; Finite Element Method;Taguchi Method;Hydromechanical

Abstract: 本文是利用有限元素軟體 “DEFORM”配合田口法探討不銹鋼材料在靜水壓引伸之破壞最大成形長度之研究。為了有限元素模擬之準確性,進行不銹鋼材料之拉伸試驗,所得參數分別有應力、應變、揚氏係數、降伏強度。利用田口直交表排列出製程條件之各個組合(衝頭速度為0.3mm/sec、壓料板壓力為120KN、液壓力為60kgf/cm^2),利用有限元素法計算出每個組合之極限引伸長度,在使用田口法內的望大特性計算出模擬計算結果的最佳值。此計算結果的最佳值則為所有邊界條件組合的最佳組合。此最佳組合即為有限元素法模擬數據。利用有限元素模擬衝頭之負載與衝程關係曲線圖與實驗所做的負載與衝程關係曲線圖互相比較,由互相比較之關係曲線得知此有限元素模擬模型是可預測且有相當準確性。因為結果相當接近,近一步最佳組合與傳統直接之引伸模擬所得之等效應力與等效應變分佈圖形,用來作極限破裂長度之探討,結果顯示出靜水壓引伸之破裂極限長度優於傳統之直接引伸之方法。

This research is to study forming limit depth of stainless steel of Hydromechancal Deep Drawing using Finite Element Method (FEM) with Taguchi Method. First of all, using Orthogonal Array search the best combination limiting factor ( punch velocity、blank-holder pressure、hydraulic pressure ). Then, FEM is applied to calculate forming limit depth of all the different combination. Finally, the optimum result is found by the Larger-the-Better (LTB) of Taguchi Method. This optimum result is the basic simulation input data of FEM. The relationship of loading and travel distance of punching head is obtained by the FEM simulation is very close with the result of the relationship of loading and travel distance of punching head with experiment. Comparing with the result, It is found that the simulation of FEM is predictable and is very accurate. Effective stress and strain distribution diagram of finite element analysis is used to measure the maximum forming limiting depth. It is demonstrated that fracture limit length of Hydromechancal Deep Drawing is superior to fracture limiting length of traditional forming process.