Title: 臺北港港埠貨櫃碼頭經營競爭力評估之研究

Keywords: 競爭力;北櫃南運;競爭標竿;兩岸直航

Abstract: 摘要 臺北港貨櫃碼頭的興建,對目前船舶大型化時代的來臨,港埠設施的更新及港口條件將有助於航商的選擇,且營運的方式採「地主港」方式營運,在效率與成本上,將有助於競爭力的提昇,隨區域性經貿快速的發展,龐大貨運量將與區域內主要樞紐港香港、釜山港、高雄港、上海港所爭相競逐,成為區域內港埠迅速發展的重要支持,也引致港埠間的激烈競爭;各競爭港埠目前所擁有的區域位置、港埠設施、裝卸效率、密集航線網的優勢條件,並非是恆久不變,臺北港貨櫃碼頭的興建,在港埠功能上為發展成遠近洋之重要轉運中心,並藉由鄰近的港口競爭優勢分析與本身擁有的條件,所帶來的競爭力優勢將有助於未來臺北港港埠整體之發展。 本研究根據港埠競爭能力指標與亞太地區各港埠之優勢指標為樣本,對參與合資興建航商相關人員的訪談與產官學界之問卷意見,從廣範性觀點上彙整成符合區域性之港埠競爭標竿指標,將此競爭標竿指標導入,作為臺北港貨櫃碼頭之經營競爭力指標,並針對港埠之願景與使命,規劃港埠的經營策略與目標。 關鍵字:競爭力、北櫃南運、競爭標竿、兩岸直航。

Abstract With the building of the Taipei terminal, ports developments and terminal conditions has become an important factor to be taken into consideration by the shipping merchants, using “Host port”as management strategy, will greatly boast the competitiveness in efficiency and economy, with the fast economy developments and increasing shipping volumes, it has raised the competition among Hong Kong terminal , Pusan terminal , Kaohsiung Terminal and Shanghai terminal , to become a strong economy support in shipping industries. Using geographical location, port facilities, lifting effecency and constant routing schedule as an outstanding factors, cannot be lasting factor. With the building of the Taipei terminal, port will become a centralized transshipment hub within the intra asia with the given benefits gathered from the surrounding terminal. Based on the port competitive norm and Asia benefits norm as a guideline as well as survey and interviews carried out on shipping merchants, has concluded the port management strategy and it’s targets. Key word :Competitiveness , Container north to south on the move, Competitive norm, Traffic on cross-Strait