Title: T-S型模糊控制器併以自調整適應法則應用於非線性系統的發展

Keywords: 適應控制;模糊控制 Adaptive Control;Fuzzy Control

Abstract: 摘要 本論文提出自調整模糊控制器程序(Self Tuning Fuzzy Controller Process),透過提出的程序,將能達到系統建模並同時設計出對應的模糊控制器;申言之即使非線性系統包含未知/不確定參數的控制問題,也能得到解決。基於適應控制的理論及T-S型模糊控制器的知識,進而設計出整個程序的架構,使得長久時間運作下或外在環境影響,而產生之系統參數變異(時變系統)或含參數不確定之系統,得以被即時追蹤,同時修正控制器增益,得到設計者期望的系統動態。 自調整模糊控制器程序使用學術上常見的狀態回授模糊控制器,並且利用系統的輸出入關係,透過自調整適應架構估測系統參數,即時更正模糊控制器的控制器增益,達到系統參數估測及系統控制的目的。數值模擬的部分,將使用倒單擺系統進行數值模擬,顯示出自調整模糊控制器程序的可行性,面對系統參數變異,參數追蹤性能仍具有強健性,並且使得受控系統的輸出性能也達到期望。

Abstract This paper represents a Self Tuning Fuzzy controller process to estimate parameter in unknown parameter perturbation. A parameter estimation scheme with an appropriate adaptive law for updating the parameters is designed and analyzed for the general Takagi-Sugeno(T-S)fuzzy models. The parameters of Takagi-Sugeno fuzzy model can be estimated by observing the behavior of system and with the adaptive law. In order to show the applicability of the proposed process, a fuzzy state feedback controller with Self Tuning adaptive law is adopted to the proposed process. The design process is illustrated by the problem of balancing and swing-up of an inverted pendulum and the proposed process has robustness to the parameter perturbation.