Title: 高雄港民營化現況與改進之研究

Keywords: 民營化;公法人;市港合一

Abstract: 摘要 港埠競爭激烈的國際環境中,高雄市港的開發,正肩負著台灣未來能否於世界市場佔有一席之地的使命,為了提高雄港競爭力,高雄港也積極推動民營化,放眼全世界前二十港口的經營體制,除高雄港外均為民營體制,管理機關亦多為所在地政府所管轄,在台灣欲以特殊公法人體制來推動市港合一的方式中,港埠民營化將是未來發展的重點。 目前對航政之管理上仍委託各港務局兼辦部分航政業務,產生集航政、港政、棧埠業務於一身形成「三機一體」的怪現象,還有政商無法分離的「球員兼栽判」,更有港埠經營無法企業化、國際化、自由化的重重問題的存在,政府應依法積極進行航港體制改革,提昇競爭力之關鍵制定於: 一、進行航港體制改革。 二、活化組織,提升效率。 三、以獨立公法人體制管理經營國際商港。 關鍵字: 民營化、公法人、市港合一

Abstract In the harbor terminal competition intense international environment, will the Kaohsiung port development, whether be shouldering Taiwan future to hold the small space to the world market the mission, in order to raise the Kaohsiung port competitive ability, the Kaohsiung port also positively will impel privately operated, will take a broad view the world first 20 harbors management system Besides the Kaohsiung port is the privately operated system, the regulatory body to be also many for the locus government has jurisdiction, wants in Taiwan by the special public law person system to impel the city port to gather in a way, the harbor terminal privately operated will be a key point which the future will develop. At present authorities on still entrusted various port bureaus to maritime authorities the tube to handle concurrently the partial maritime authorities services, produced the collection maritime authorities, the port politics, the stack port service to a body formation "a three machines body" strange happening, but also had the political business to be unable to separate "the player concurrently to plant sentences", had the harbor terminal to manage is unable the commercialization, the internationalization, the liberalization layer on layer the question existence, the government should legally positively enter authorities the navigation port organizational reform, key of formulation the promotion competitive ability to: 1. enters authorities the navigation port organizational reform. 2. activation organization, lifting efficiency. 3. by independence male legal person system management management international commercial harbour. Key word: Privately operated, the public law person, the city port gather one