Title: 利用觀測器回授探討離散非線性被動系統的模糊控制器設計

Keywords: 被動理論;模糊觀測器;疊代線性矩陣不等式演算法;平行分佈補償

Abstract: 摘要 在本篇論文,我們針對離散仿射式T-S模糊系統設計模糊觀測器去估測系統的狀態值。同時,我們亦利用系統的被動特性來設計模糊控制器,以消弭外部的雜訊干擾。本文之控制器和觀測器設計的技巧都是依據平行分佈補償的觀念來進行設計。最後利用疊代線性矩陣不等式演算法設計出所需的控制器和觀測器,並應用非線性聯結車倒車系統模擬來驗證本論文所提方法之可行性。

Abstract The purpose of this thesis is to design an observer-based fuzzy controller for affine Takagi-Sugeno (T-S) fuzzy systems. In general, the T–S fuzzy model is a weighted sum of some linear subsystems via fuzzy membership functions. The passivity property of system is also considered in this paper to deal with all external disturbances. The proposed observer-based fuzzy controller is developed based on Parallel Distribution Compensation (PDC) technique. Moreover, an Iterative Linear Matrix Inequality (ILMI) algorithm is applied to solve the feasible solution for the proposed observer feedback fuzzy control problem. At last, a numerical simulation for the nonlinear Truck-Trailer Mobile (TTM) system is given to show the applications of the present design approach.