Title: 貨況自動追蹤回覆資訊電子化之研究─以海運進口貨櫃〈物〉為例

Keywords: 貨況追蹤;因素分析;海運物流業; Cargo Tracking;Factor analysis;Marine Logistic

Abstract: 摘要   在全球化的趨勢下,國與國之間的貿易往來更加普及也使得跨國企業利用各國之比較優勢,來進行國際分工,使得企業體系的製造、行銷、物流等活動分別位於不同的國家,遂使跨國企業發展出區域營運中心,也因此國際間的通路、網路結構也越趨複雜,而企業為維持全球化競爭激烈環境中生存,及快速掌握原物料取得及成品的配送,無不竭其所能提升自我的競爭優勢,其中提升國際物流的效率即是重要課題之ㄧ,國際物流也因而蓬勃發展。   而跨國企業在全球化的潮流下,為了快速回應客戶的需求與市場的變化,跨國企業紛紛改採全球供應鏈管理的經營模式,以達到即時管理的目的,而物流資訊透明化就扮演了非常重要的角色,其中又以貨況追蹤為最基本也是最重要的項目之一。   但在現今國內海運物流環境中,針對貨況追蹤系統之建置還未見有一完整規劃,或雖有物流業者建置但往往是資料不全(如只提供港口至港口之間)、或是資料更新不夠即時、快速,無法有效提供貨物狀態給貨主及相關物流服務業者;畢竟「物流」活動是由眾多不同物流服務提供業者分階段合力完成,也非由一物流服務業者單獨完成,因為整個「物流」活動所牽涉層面是很寬廣的。   本研究即是對於國內物流服務業者對於海運進口貨櫃(物)貨況自動追蹤回覆資訊系統做一調查與分析、探討,提出研究架構與假設,並進行實證研究,試圖找出各階段之顯著因素,可為建構完整之海運進口貨櫃(物)貨況自動追蹤回覆資訊系統之參考,以弭補文獻之不足。 關鍵字:貨況追蹤、因素分析、海運物流業

Abstract   The trend of globalisation has made trades amongst nations become much more popular. Cross-nation enterprises divide their business operations in accordance with relative advantage of each nation in the trades. As such, activities inside the enterprises, such as manufacturing, sales, logistics and etc. are proceeded in different nations, by way of this, cross-nation enterprises develop regional operation hub. Logistics and net-working structures within multi-nations tend to complexity. Whereas, companies strive to increase their advantage in the competition in an attempt to seeking to survive in the severe global competition, with the ability of speedy control over raw materials and product distributions. To increase the efficiency in international logistics is one of the main subjects, which has thus been prospering.   Under the global trend and for the purpose of responding to customers’ requirements and change of market in a speedy fashion, cross-nation enterprises adapt the operational pattern by global supply chain management. In real time management, logistic data transparency plays a very important role and tracing the cargo movement/condition is amongst the most important and fundamental areas.   However, in present domestic marine logistics, there has not been a well constructed cargo condition tracing mechanism. Some players in logistics might have their own systems in this respect but they always lack sufficient information (eg: only port to port information is available.), or fail to update the information in a timely, speedy fashion and are therefore unable to offer latest cargo condition to cargo interests and related logistics operators. After all, the activities of logistics are achieved by different logistics service providers at different service stages, rather than by a single player, as the whole activities involve a very wide range of professions.   Past bibliographies provide with very little research about auto cargo tracing. Most of the researches focused on business strategies, pattern of decision making and operational effects for logistics players like carriers, freight forwarders, container terminal operators and etc. To date, there has been no research on cargo condition tracing and auto responding by international logistics operators. This research is tailored to supplement the shortfall of past bibliographies in respect of a complete marine import container cargo condition auto tracing and responding data system by detailed survey, analysis, discussion, hypothesis and proof on such a system that may find out the decisive factors in each stage of the service. Key words:Cargo Tracking、Factor analysis、Marine Logistic