Title: FRP圓拱型蓋板之分析與設計

Keywords: 圓拱型蓋板 FRP

Abstract: 摘要 將FRP具質量輕、耐腐蝕性高及強度不亞於不□鋼的優點,作為FRP圓拱形蓋板的設計來考量。本文是使用PRO-E繪圖軟體畫出蓋板的幾何形狀,將圖形座標直接轉換至ANSYS軟體的節點座標來作應力的分析。FRP材料試片之破壞彎曲應力、彎曲彈性係數在CNS規範定義下試驗,把分析結果與材料試驗資料來作比較,便可得知FRP蓋板所受之應力與變形量是否合乎規定在安全範圍內,再將不同拱高與旋長的比值資料依分析結果繪出一曲線圖,把應力、變形量、材料尺寸間的關係藉由曲線圖表達,作為日後修正設計的參考,反覆地修改,便能達到最佳化的目的,而FRP圓拱形蓋板最佳化的範圍文中將加以描述。最後將得到不同比值、蓋板厚度的設計曲線,作為設計者的參考圖表。

ABSTRACT The less specific weight, corrosion resistant property and the high strength of FRP are the advantages while comparing with the steels. It is the reason to be used in designing the circular dome covers. The geometrical configuration is drawn by PRO-E software which can be transformed to the nodal coordinates of the ANSYS stress analysis software for the later analysis. The fracture bending stresses, flexure elastic modulus and Poison’s ratio in the random direction of the shell surface had been tested according to the codes of CNS. The result of the stress analysis of the circular come cover will be compared with the tested data and the specification of the codes in the requirement of the maximum deflection. With the various ratio of come height and chord length, the plots of the analysis result with various dimensions are drawn, which will be used in the primary design in effective selecting the suitable dimension. The plots with various ratio, thickness and the span are shown.