Title: 質子交換膜燃料電池的性能分析

Keywords: 質子交換膜燃料電池;電化學;數值模擬; PEM fuel cell;Electrochemistry;Simulation

Abstract: 摘要 本文主要為組裝與測試質子交換膜燃料電池,並針對電池測試與模擬的結果了解各種操作參數對燃料電池性能的影響。燃料電池的性能可利用理論模型與實驗量測作分析,其中理論模型分析需要很多複雜的參數,部分參數取得不易,使得理論模型分析變的複雜費時。因此本文主要利用半經驗模型分析公式,參考文獻上所提供的參數資料,簡化理論模型分析時所需要的各種複雜參數,分析計算出燃料電池在不同溫度和壓力時,燃料電池的極化曲線以及功率曲線,並將半經驗模型計算分析後之結果與實際質子交換膜燃料電池實驗量測的性能曲線做比較,確認理論模型分析結果的準確度。實驗結果發現,增加電池的操作溫度與操作壓力,可改善電池的性能。經由上述的實驗與模擬,此結果將有助於掌握及影響質子交換膜燃料電池性能的關鍵因素。

The effect operating parameter on the full cell performances are investigated by testy and simulation of Proton Exchange Membrane Fuel cell assembled in this paper. The performance of fuel cell can be analyzed by using the theoretical modeling and experimental measurement. Owing to the complexity associated with the theoretical modeling and a part of parameters difficult to measure, the semi-empirical theoretical modeling with the parameter offered by documents is used to calculate the polarization curve and power curve of fuel cell in this paper. To make sure the accuracy, the performance of proton exchange membrane fuel cell analyzed from the semi-empirical theoretical modeling is compared with that measured from experiment for different temperature and pressure. The research results show that the increase of operating temperature and increase pressure in the fuel cell can improvement the fuel cell performance. Above all, the test and model of a serial of parameter through, the result shall be the key factor which conduce and affect a character of proton exchange membrane fuel cell.