Title: 滿足被動特性之仿射式T-S模糊模型的穩定性分析與控制器設計

Keywords: 被動定理;仿射式T-S模糊系統;疊代線性矩陣不等式;S-程序

Abstract: 摘要 本篇論文中,引用了Takagi-Sugeno (T-S)模糊系統做穩定性分析與控制器的設計使其具備了被動理論的特性。然而被動理論的主要觀念是在於許多重要的物理系統有著明確的輸入與輸出能量的儲存、消耗和轉換。在被動理論中有一個重要的特性就是儲存在系統中的能量會隨著時間減少。在本篇論文中我們僅注重於一個特別的消散形式,而其他形式亦可由我們的理論作為應用。此外,我們以T-S模糊系統透過數個子線性系統與各線性系統之間的歸屬函數來代表複雜的非線性系統。針對穩定性地分析和控制器的設計我們利用Lyapunov穩定準則、被動理論以及疊代線性矩陣不等式演算法。當系統受到不明確的外部干擾時,控制器可以保證其系統能量依然可以遵守消散理論中能量輸入定義。最後我們以倒單擺及聯結車式機械手臂的數值模擬來證明本篇論文所提方法之可行性。 關鍵字: 被動定理、仿射式T-S模糊系統、疊代線性矩陣不等式、 S-程序

Abstract In this thesis, we will introduce the passive properties and T-S fuzzy model for stability analysis and controller synthesis. The main idea of passivity theory behind this is that many important physical systems have certain input-output properties related to the conservation, dissipation and transport of energy. One of key properties of passivity theory is that the total energy stored in the system decrease with time. There are many types in passivity theory and we focus on a special case in passivity theory. Besides, the T-S fuzzy model can present the complex nonlinear dynamic system via several sub-linear systems with the membership function which related of each sub-linear system. Through the Lyapunov stability criterion, passivity theory and Iterative Linear Matrix Inequality (ILMI) algorithm, the problems of stability analysis and controller design are discussed in this thesis. The continuous-time and discrete-time T-S fuzzy model both are considered in this thesis and the some techniques are used to obtain the feasible conditions for evaluating by optimal convex algorithm. The external disturbance input is considered such as power supply in passivity theory and it is also considered for the controller design procedure. Finally, some examples of pendulum nonlinear system and truck-trailed nonlinear system are provided to show the application of the approaches of this thesis. Keywords:Passivity Theory, Affine Takagi-Sugeno Fuzzy Model, Iterative Linear Matrix Inequality, S-Procedure