Title: 利用類神經網路來評估錢幣之真偽

Keywords: 錢幣;類神經網路 coin;neural network

Abstract: 本論文係建立一偽硬幣之鑑定系統,該系統將採用類神網路理論(Artificial neural network)來進行硬幣之真偽和幣值評估之鑑定。鑑定的方式,本文將採用重量、尺寸、材質係數三種數據。本研究的主要重點將注重於硬幣真偽的判別,而不涉及幣值的評估之鑑定。其中尺寸的比對用來界定錢幣的大小,藉此重量的比對才不會失去意義。重量的比對係以各種金屬的比重之不同,得以判定錢幣的真偽性。基本上,重量和尺寸的比對只是偽硬幣之鑑定的初步評估;而材質係數的研判才是對偽硬幣鑑定的主要工作。材質的研判,本計劃將採電磁波各種參數來檢測材質的物理特性。再將上述所得出之各種數據,做為類神網路和模糊判斷模式之鑑定依據。並決策出那些硬幣是偽幣而那些是真硬幣。 關鍵字:錢幣,類神經網路

This thesis is proposed to establish a self-grading coin system. There have three procedures need to be built up for this system and described as the weighting, sizing, materials identifying. This thesis is used to identify the spurious coin for its main object. To Recognizing the spurious coin, Three evaluated data of coin, weight, sizes and materials, need to be measured. The weight and sizes (thickness and radius) can be measured by load cell and mechanical vision measurement. The measurement method of coin material will adopt the magnetization coefficient. From these information, the microcontroller that monitoring by artificial neural network can take judgment, self-grading and reacting. The results obtained from this project will be used for the application of coin collectors, antiquarian, central mint. Keywords: coin, neural network.