Title: 宜蘭縣大陸漁船員管理之研究

Keywords: 宜蘭縣;大陸漁船員;漁業勞動力

Abstract: 摘 要 本研究探討我國開放僱用大陸漁船員之歷程,並分析宜蘭縣僱用大陸漁船員及其安置管理之現況以及面臨之問題,以及透過問題調查瞭解各方對於現行僱用制度之看法與調整方向。結果摘要如下: 一、 隨著我國經濟之迅速成長,漁業勞動力亦逐漸不足與老化,故需僱用外來漁船員填補,其中又以同文同種、風俗習慣相近的大陸漁船員愈受青睞,政府遂於1993年宣布「先海而陸,由遠而近」之整體引進大陸勞工政策,開放僱用大陸漁船員。2003年12月起,在「境外僱用作業,過境待業暫置」權宜方式下,開始實施陸上安置。 二、 宜蘭縣在安置大陸漁船員政策執行上產生之問題為:(1)大陸漁船員使用偽造身分證件或冒用身分來台、(2)大陸漁船員於入境前未經檢疫問題、(3)大陸漁船員來台動機問題、(4)不法仲介業者從中牟利、(5)衝擊國內漁業就業市場,(6)造成漁業斷層等問題提出解決對策。 三、 問卷結果顯示各項問題之前三順位為:(1)主管機關之管理問題為「執行人力不足問題」、「專責機構設置問題」、「法律制度規範問題」。(2)船員在來台前申請及審查之問題為「文件認證問題」、「來台入境問題」、「簽訂勞動契約問題」。(3)漁工業者之管理問題,依序為「偽造資料爭取不法名額問題」、「不法運用大陸漁船員問題」、「仲介費偏高問題」。 關鍵詞:宜蘭縣、大陸漁船員、漁業勞動力

Abstract This study discusses the history of employment of fishing crews of Mainland China in Taiwan. Next, the status quo of arrangement of fishing crews and problems we confronted in Yilan County was also analyzed. The different points of different groups’ view are surveyed with a questionnaire method to adjust the employment institution. The results of this study are as follows: 1. Following Taiwan’s economic growth, fishing labor is in a shortage of labor and becomes aging. Therefore, it needs the foreign fishing crews to join Taiwan’s fishery. The fishing crew from Mainland China who has, inter alia, a custom familiar to ours and the close blood relationship is popular in Taiwan. Taiwan government started to allow employ the fishing crews from the Mainland China and states that the policy of employment of fishing crew from the Mainland China are“ first on sea and then in land and from far to close” in 1993. The arrangement in land is stated to implement in December 2003 through the temporary measurement, e. to employ and operate out of border and arrange fishing crew inside border”. 2. The problems of arrangement of fishing crew from Mainland China in Yilan County is as follows: (1) the crew enters into Taiwan with a false identity or a false position, (2) the crew enters into Taiwan without any inspection, (3) the crew’s motivation to enter into Taiwan, (4) illegal agencies seek profit, (5) an impact on fishery employment market and (6) a gap of fishing labors. This study also makes countermeasures to solve the problems mentioned above. 3. The results of survey show the first three serious ones of each problem are as follows in order: (1) a shortage of human resources to implement, the installment of the organization which has the special responsibility and a legal system in terms of problems of management of chief government, (2) document recognition, an entrance to Taiwan, a signature on a labor contract in terms of the problems of the application and review of fishing crew to come into Taiwan, (3) falsification of a document to strive for the number of persons allowed, legal use of fishing crew, higher agency’s fee. Key words: Yilan County, fishing crews from Mainland China, fishing crew