Title: 蘭陽溪及冬山河流域水質之評估與改善研究

Keywords: 蘭陽溪流域;冬山河流域;水質;評估;河川污染指標;水質指標5;水質指標8

Abstract: 摘要 本研究以蘭陽溪及冬山河流域民國八十七年至九十三年(羅東溪及安農溪以民國九十年至九十三年)水質監測數據進行水質合格率及濃度變化分析,探尋污染原因,研提改善建議;此外,亦以河川污染指標(RPI)及河川水質指標(WQI5及WQI8)進行相關性分析及評估結果比較。 結果顯示,單一指標不合格率低於75 %之項目為溶氧量、生化需氧量、懸浮固體、氨氮、大腸桿菌群及總磷。單一指標不合格率低於 75 %之測站,溶氧量發生在宜蘭河各測站;生化需氧量發生在宜蘭河宜蘭橋及壯圍大橋以外之測站;懸浮固體發生在蘭陽溪蘭陽大橋測站、羅東溪廣興大橋測站、清洲橋測站及安農溪各測站;氨氮發生在蘭陽溪蘭陽大橋、羅東溪清洲橋及安農溪以外之測站;大腸桿菌群發生在蘭陽溪興蘭大橋以外之測站;總磷發生在羅東溪廣興大橋及安農溪下湖橋以外之測站。主要污染來源為生活污水、事業(含工業、畜牧及營建工程)廢水、農業迴歸水及天然因素等。建議生活污水部分加速興建污水下水道系統、事業(含工業、畜牧及營建工程)廢水部分加強事業管制、農業迴歸水部分合理化施肥、迴歸水再次使用等措施,以改善水質。 觀察水質變化情形,除溶氧量在河口測站部分水質因受潮汐海水混合之影響、生化需氧量及氨氮在羅東溪、生化需氧量及懸浮固體在安農溪、及氨氮及大腸桿菌群在冬山河,因為污染源主要分布在上游,致污染情形未呈愈往下游愈不好之趨勢外,整體而言,隨河川愈往下游,水質呈現愈不好之情況。此外發現冬山河上游至下游各測站水質在利澤簡橋測站以單一指標溶氧量、氨氮及大腸桿菌群評估結果,有比下游測站更不好之現象,其原因可能是冬山河支流十六份圳及打那岸圳污水截流閘門(亦即截流設施)未正常操作有關。 就整體而言,以RPI、WQI5及WQI8三項水質指標於本研究兩個流域大多數測站呈統計上顯著相關(p< 0.01 或p< 0.05 ),顯示本研究兩個流域採用RPI、WQI5及WQI8三項指標來進行評估時,大多數測站有一致之變化趨勢。另以RPI、WQI5及WQI8三項指標評估本研究兩個流域各測站水質結果,以RPI評估結果水質狀況呈現較佳,而以WQI5與WQI8評估結果水質狀況則呈現較差,比較WQI5與WQI8評估結果水質狀況,其中又以WQI5評估結果水質狀況呈現較佳。以河川綜合指標進行水質評估時,建議優先採用WQI8,WQI5次之,最後則為RPI。 關鍵詞:蘭陽溪流域,冬山河流域,水質,評估,河川污染指標,水質指標5,水質指標8

Abstract This study used the monitoring data of the Lanyang river basin and Dongshan river basin from 1998 to 2003 (Luodong river and Annog river from 2001 to 2003) to analyzed the compliance rates and the concentration variation of water quality to inquired about the pollution reason and provided the suggestion of improvement. Moreover, this study also employed the correlation coefficient analysis to explore the relationship and the comparison of appraisal results between three kinds of water quality indices,i.e. the RPI, WQI5, and WQI8. The results showed that among the monitoring parameters, compliance rates were lower than 75 % for dissolve oxygen (DO), biochemical oxygen demand(BOD5), suspended solid(SS), ammonia nitrogen(NH3-N), coliform group and total phosphorus(TP). Among the monitoring stations , compliance rates were lower than 75 %. DO in the Yilan river at all stations. BOD5 in the monitoring stations besides the Yilan river at Yilan-bridge and Juang-bridge. SS in the Lanyang river at Lanyang-bridge ,Luodong river at Goang-shing bridge and Ching-jou bridge and the Annong river at all stations. NH3-N in the monitoring stations besides the Langang river at Lanyang bridge, the Luodong river at Ching-jou bridge and the Annong river. Coliform group in the monitoring stations besides the Lanyang at Shing-lan bridge. TP in the monitoring stations besides the Luodong river at Goang-shing bridge and the Annong river at Shiah-hwu bridge. The main sources of pollution account for the sewage, the wastewater of the enterprise (contains industry、livestock and build), the agricultural return of water, the natural factor. In order to improve the water quality that the author suggest to build the sewage system as soon as possible, to control strengthenly the wastewater of enterprise, and to apply the rationalization of fertilizer and the return of water reuses. Observes the results of the water quality variations showed that the upstream were better than the downriver, excepted DO in the monitoring station of river mouth due to tide and the mix of the river and the sea, BOD5 and NH3-N in the Luodong river, BOD5 and SS in the Annong river, and NH3-N and coliform group in the Dongshan river because of the main sources of pollution were distributed in the upstream. Moreover, DO,NH3-N and coliform group in the Dongshan river at Lih-tzer bridge are worse than the monitoring stations of the downriver because of abnormal operation of the water gate of the Shyr-fenn river and the Daa-nah river. In addition, there were consistent trend and significant correlation ( p < 0.01 or p < 0.05 ) between three water indices (RPI, WQI5, WQI8). The comparison of appraisal results of water quality between three water indices (RPI, WQI5, WQI8) that RPI is better than WQI5 and WQI8, WQI5 is better than WQI8. We carries on assessment of the water quality that the author recommend that WQI8 is the first one choice, WQI5 is the second , and RPI is the finally. Key word: Lanyang river basin, Dongshan river basin, water quality, assessment, RPI, WQI5, WQI8