Title: 從核四建廠環境風險認知觀點探討貢寮地區漁業經營對漁村經濟之影響

Keywords: 核四;風險認知;漁業經營;漁村經濟;線性結構方程式

Abstract: 台電自貢寮核四計畫於1980年提出以來,由於核能安全、核廢料處理、沿岸環境影響等議題而爭議不斷,加上貢寮地區約有八千餘名的漁民,佔當地居民的二分之一,核四對漁業資源與經營影響格外顯得重要。過去研究大多探討民眾對核能發電的風險認知,唯獨缺少針對核能興建可能造成漁業資源與經營的影響,亦缺少研究探討核四風險認知在漁業經營對漁村經濟影響中扮演的角色。有鑑於此,本研究採結構式問卷,利用心理衡量範型,針對貢寮地區居民對於核四興建的風險認知,以及影響風險認知因素之測定。 另外,本文亦分別以產業經營面、環境生態面、漁村經濟面、社會文化面及政府行政面,探討居民對於核四興建可能建造成漁業經營影響的看法,再利用敘述統計、重視度與感受度交叉分析、因素分析及線性結構方程式等統計方法,分析不同群體對核四興建的基本態度、風險認知及其對當地漁業之影響以及風險認知在當地漁業經營對漁村經濟影響中扮演的角色。根據研究結果,當地居民與台電公司員工在基本態度、風險認知及漁業經營皆有明顯的差異,當地居民對漁業經營各變數重視度高且感受較深的是環境生態構面,台電公司員工則為政府行政構面。根據線性結構方程式的結果,可得知核四風險認知在漁業經營對漁村經濟影響中扮演相當重要的角色,因此完善的核能風險管理措施是當地發展漁業經營與永續發展的重要課題。

Since 1980, Taiwan power company proposes Kung-Liao Fourth Nuclear Power plan, the quarrel against this plan due to the nuclear safety, radioactive waste treatment and coastal environmental impacts. In addition, there are more than 8,000 fishermen in this area, accounting for 1/2 of the local residents, the impacts of Fourth Nuclear Power construction on fishery resources and management. Most previous studies discussed the risk perception for the problem of nuclear power generation, but not really dealt with the influence on the resources management and fishery economy. This research adopts the structural questionnaire which provides more information for utilizing the psychometric paradigm to determine risk perception to residents in Kung-Liao. In this study, we try to detect influence factors about fishery operations due to the construction of Fourth Nuclear Power planet via industry operation, environmental ecology, fishery village economy, social culture and government administration. Based on the empirical method which applied in this research and results are shown as follows. There is a big gap between local residents and employees of Tai-Power Company in attitude and risk perception. Risk perception plays an important role on the fishery operations to fishery village economy. For this reason, it is important to make a useful measure for nuclear risk management in local fishery operation and sustainable development.