Title: 金瓜寮溪資源空間規劃對坪林鄉粗窟村影響

Keywords: 金瓜寮溪;空間規劃;坪林;粗窟村;封溪護魚

Abstract:   封溪護魚成為近年來國內環境保護的重點工作之ㄧ,但往往在封溪之後因沒有完善的規劃管理,以至於無法永續維護與發展,甚至造成日後利用上的衝突;此外,隨著國民逐漸重視自然生態休閒的同時,人為的開發利用也對生態環境造成ㄧ定程度的影響。因此,本研究藉由瞭解粗窟村多年來實施封溪護魚之成果,探討如何結合空間規劃、環境利用及與觀光休閒的作法,以達到生態、經濟與社會共榮之永續發展目標。本研究於2008年5月至2009年5月間以垂釣方式進行該溪的魚類調查,並實際探勘當地的自然資源,然後依據魚類族群的分布與環境概況,將金瓜寮溪劃分為核心保護區、戲水賞魚區、開放垂釣區等區域。本研究亦於2009年9月至2009年11月間,對當地成年村民與遊客進行620份問卷調查;其中村民問卷回收有效問卷92份,遊客回收有效問卷為410份。由回收問卷與訪談資料分析可知,受訪者對於空間規劃大多持贊成態度,但遊客認為粗窟村在公共衛生設施上是有待改善的,且粗窟村所提供之產品與服務品質也有待提升。此外,受訪權益關係人對於當地資源進行空間規劃及生態旅遊的意見雖多表同意,但也建議應多溝通來達成社區的共識,使可能的利用衝突降至最小,整體效益達到最大。

Enforcement of river preservation is one of the environmental protection emphases in recent years in Taiwan. However, sound planning and management are lack after the river preservation program, and could not maintain resource sustainability, even conflicts among resource users occurred. In addition, increasing leisure activities and associated exploits also impact the surrounding environment. Therefore, this study examines zoning of the Jin Gua Liao stream and its resource sustainability along with the river preservation program by Cu-ku Village. Besides, we link the principles of spatial planning, environmental utilization and eco-tourism, and try to achieve the situation of balancing economics, sociology, and ecology sustainability. Jin Gua Liao stream fish research and terrain are conducted during the 2008 May - 2009 May, and zoning the Jin Gua Liao stream into preserve area/recreation area/ fishing area are based on the observed results. 620 questionnaires were issued, while 92 villagers’ and 410 tourists’ effective questionnaires were collected during the 2009 September - 2009 November. Survey results showed that most respondents ware assent, while some tourists consider the Cu-ku Village should improve their public health facilities and quality of goods and service. Furthermore, though stakeholders accept the spatial planning and eco-tourism, but hope more opportunity to communicate each other to reach the consensus, and eventually reduce conflicts and maximum benefits for Cu-ku Village.