Title: 飼料類型對養殖鰻魚(Anguilla japonicus)成長期間化學組成與品質之影響

Keywords: 鰻魚;飼料 eel;feed

Abstract: 本研究針對粉狀與粒狀飼料養殖之鰻魚 (Anguilla japonica),由幼魚至成魚,按月採樣自不同養殖場,以物理、化學及官能品評方法檢定,評估兩種鰻魚品質之差異及在成長期間變化與飼料之間的關係。兩種鰻魚飼育期間,攝食粉料鰻魚之肥滿度、BMI指數與肝體比較攝食粒料者高,但隨魚體之成長,差異逐漸縮小,粉料鰻魚之平均水分較粒料鰻魚低,但脂肪較高,而脂肪與水分皆呈負相關性。兩種鰻魚之游離胺基酸之組成差異不大,以牛磺酸、甘胺酸、離胺酸、組胺酸、丙胺酸等含量較高,肌肉均含有大量肌肽,而甲肌肽則皆未檢出。兩種鰻魚之ATP相關化合物之組成與含量差異亦不大,以肌苷酸、肌苷及次黃嘌呤等居多,且未隨成長而有顯著變化。粒狀養殖鰻體色較黑、粉料養殖者偏藍,以色差儀分析,前者L值 (亮度) 低於後者,但a (紅藍色) 與b (黃綠色) 值則較高。粉料鰻烤鰻產品之官能評分優於粒料鰻,前者肉質較軟,後者較硬,惟經調味燒烤後之產品則無法區分。

This study was carried out to understand the effects of powder-mixture feed (PM) and particle-floating feed (PF) diets and growth on chemical composition and quality of cultured eel (Anguilla japonica). The condition factor, body mass index (BMI), and hepatosomatic index of PM raised eels were higher than those of PF eels. PM eels had higher lipid content with lower moisture content. These differences became less with growing time of eels. The fat content showed a negative correlation with moisture. The composition and contents of free amino acids showed no marked difference between both eels, and there are much in taruine, glycine, lysine, histidine and alanine. Eels were rich in carnosine (ß-alanyl-L-histidine), but anserine (ß-alanyl-1-methylhistidine) was not detected. The composition and contents of ATP-related compounds showed no marked difference between both eels. IMP, inosine and hypoxanthine were the major compounds, and they showed no significant changes with growth period. According to the results of color difference measurment, PM eels had a significantly higher L value and lower a and b values. Sensory evaluation showed PM eels had higher scores of acceptability than PF eels. The texture of PF eel meat is softer than that of PM, but it is difficult to differentiate by panels after seasoning of eel meat.