Title: 我國發展自由貿易問題與對策之研究─ECFA應有之方向

Keywords: 多目標;目標達成評估模式;策略;評估;ECFA; Multiple goals;GAEM;strategy;evaluation;ECFA

Abstract: 區域性經貿整合為全球化之趨勢,2010年「東協加一」正式生效,「東協加三」也在形成當中,將對我國產業造成不利的影響,因此臺灣有必要與中國大陸洽簽兩岸經濟合作架構協議。倘若臺灣能加入東亞地區的經貿整合,不僅對臺灣有利,亦對區域內其他國家有益。 本研究擬以研究臺灣發展自由貿易的問題與對策,冀望透過掌握ECFA(Economic Cooperation Framework Agreement)之方向。本研究分析目前兩岸經貿發展過程,並從產業面、園區面、法規面,探討當前我國自由貿易之執行現況,並從現行法令與過去研究文獻中,歸納出臺灣自由貿易之問題以進行分析並同時研擬發展目標與發展對策。 本研究採多目標評估之中目標達成評估模式(GAEM,Goal Achievement Evaluation Model)來探討ECFA應有之方向,透過兩階段問卷調查,確立目標權重、目標與策略矩陣(GS),目標權重及目標與策略之績效值,選擇最佳的四項策略重要性依序為:建立完整金融體系;推動兩岸全面、雙向性直航,並爭取航空延遠權;建置航、港、海關之資訊平台;整合自由貿易港區與其他專區。

The integration of regional economics and trade is tendency of for the globalized. The Association of Southeast Asian Nations adds one will be working in 2010 and “ASEAN adds three” also in forms, it will have the disadvantageous influence to our country industry. If Taiwan could join the East Asia the economics and trade conformity, is not only advantageous to Taiwan, other countries are also beneficial in the region. This research analyzes the process of the development of economics and trade in China and Taiwan, and discussing the problems from industry, zone and laws. This study could provide a correct direction to the ECFA (Economic Cooperation Framework Agreement). GAEM(Goal Achievement Evaluation Model) is one of the MGDM (Multi-goal decision making) methods, which applied in this study makes use of two-stage Delphi questionnaire to investigate goal/strategy (GS) matrix sifting, goals’ weight, and GS matrix consensus performance. The best four strategy importance is in order: Establishes the complete financial system; the bi-directional capability flies straight, and strives for the aviation to extend ; Establishes the navigation, the port, the customs information of platform; Integrate free trade port district and other special areas.