Title: 區塊式淹水模式於地理資訊系統平台之建立

Keywords: 淹水模擬;地理資訊系統;馬斯金更-康鉅法 inundation simulation;geographic information system;Muskingum-Cunge method

Abstract: 台灣地區因水文與地形情況特殊,平原區域均已高度開發,颱洪時期所帶來之豪雨,常傳出嚴重淹水災情。本研究利用地理資訊系統將淹水模擬範圍內劃分為不同演算區塊,而後藉由擬二維零慣性波淹水演算,結合馬斯金更-康鉅河道演算法,建立計算快速的區塊式淹水模式,以期能減少模擬演算所需之時間。 研究中蒐集中港溪流域水文、地文及歷年淹水紀錄資料,並將淹水模擬演算範圍以外之區域,連結降雨逕流模式,進行淹水區域邊界入流之推估。本研究以民國93年8月23日之艾利颱風事件,進行淹水模擬,並與淹水調查資料進行比對分析。研究結果顯示,艾利颱風事件於中港溪右岸接近土牛堤防段,其模擬淹水深度約介於30~70公分,此模擬結果與實際淹水資料大致符合。利用區塊式淹水模式進行艾利颱風流量延時為200小時之淹水模擬,其模式演算時間僅需1小時。因此利用本模式,可快速進行淹水模擬,以達即時淹水預警之目的。

Due to the special hydrological and topographic conditions in Taiwan, most plains in this island were highly developed, where usually suffered with flooding during heavy rainstorms and typhoons. To reduce laborious preparation work, a methodology for the cell delineating was developed in this study aided by GIS technique. A quasi 2D non-inertia-wave model linked with Muskingum-Cunge channel routing algorithm was used to simulate flow transport in a computational efficient way. In this study, geomorphologic, hydrological, and inundated records from Jhonggang River basin were collected. The watershed was separated into an inundation model calculating zone (IMCZ) and a rainfall-runoff model calculating zone (RMCZ). The rainfall-runoff routing was performed in the RMCZ to generate the boundary inflow of the IMCZ, and then the water depth in the IMCZ was estimated using the developed 2D inundation model. The inundated records from Typhoon Aera in 2004 were used for model verification. In this storm flood simulation, the estimated inundated depths were from 30 to 70 cm near Tuniou area where is located at the right bank of Jhonggang river. These simulated results were found consistent with the filed measurement in this area. Moreover, the computing time of the inundation model is only 60 min for the Typhoon Aera event of 200 hr duration. It is therefore promising to apply the developed model for practical real-time inundation warning.